Ladle 29

The Twenty Ninth TRONIC Ladle was won by Speeders on 10th January 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl



Ladle 29 forum Topic

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners (Gonzap (Gonzap@ct/senior), pike, sebol, safariskater, emmy, puu, ady, orly, kyle, xyron, b3er)
  • DarkSyndicate (zion (zion@forums), CruZ, G5, Novocaine, Doctor, Plage, Mustang, Redice, Milan, sunnygirl, Noname, zion)
  • degree° (olive (Olive@forums), W33D, nubilous, dubs, epsy, arrow, dawg, mystery guest)
  • Freelancers (akira (akira@forums), dlh, MaZuffeR, pavelo, Vanhayes, Luzifer, newbie, Lackadaisical)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Killer, Force, Plate, Xdr, AVA, Soapy, Tyler, Boxed)
  • Open team (Mkay-1 (Mkay1@forums), 2020, Discosuperstar, AshitakA, thelastSunrise,ChrisGw, GluGGsel, Muth, Patrik, TheRoze (players add yourself if you want a team and know you can make it))
  • Plus (sine.wav (sinewav@forums), 1200, Concord, teEn, hoop, Radian, noob_saibot)
  • PLZ RES US! (Word (Word@forums), paperclip, slash, Animal, Longball, Phenomenon, Eggman, Gaspard, Stealth, VonDutch )
  • Speeders 1 (Flex (Flex@forums), PsYkO, FoFo, Viper, Insanity, Delta)
  • Speeders 2 (Cassidy (Psy@forums), Sasha, Magic, Distort, Cyclo, Bambam, Titanoboa, Eckz, Judders, Jonah, Prestige, vogue )
  • Tongue Twisters (Cody (Cody@forums), Oppose, Arkangel, DrAg, Greed, Uf0, IZZI, Hiro, Hi,)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Hoax (Hoax@forums), $ubzero, Corn, Goodygumdrops, Liza, PlayerNuby, RoterBaron, JJBean)
  • Team uNknown. (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), Fingerbib, Pez, Wildcat, Noob13, Brick, Potter, Nara, Jip, DrHouse, Thump)
  • Velocity (vRajinn` (-=VcL.Rajinn@forums), Airman, LucK, Ninja, Taz, Audio, Acid, Terran, Nips, Pein )
  • Wild West (compguygene (compguygene@forums), RudyCan'tFail, Punish, Monkey D. Luffy, Spook, Destiny, Manta, Monk, Minxy, Flyown, Wa3ry1)


Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Dark Syndicate  DarkSyndicate -  
 ~bye~ -  
  TSP NY2
Dark Syndicate
 DarkSyndicate 0  
   Freelancers 2  
TSP NY2  Tongue Twisters 0
 Freelancers 2  
  TSP NY2
PlsResUs!
 Freelancers 0  
   Speeders 1 2  
CT STO  Immortal Dynasty 0  
 Crazy Tronners 2  
  PlsResUs!
TSP NY
 Crazy Tronners 0
   Speeders 1 2  
TSP NY  degree° 0
 Speeders 1 2  
  TSP NY2
Z-Mans
 Speeders 1 2
   Plus 0
CT LIV  PLZ RES US! 0  
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
  CT USA
CT LIV
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0
   Plus 2  
CT USA  Speeders 2 0
 Plus 2  
  Z-Mans
CT USA
 Plus 2
   Wild West 0  
Z-Mans  Open team 0  
 Team uNknown. 2  
  Z-Mans
TSP TX
 Team uNknown. 0
   Wild West 2  
TSP TX  Wild West 2
 Velocity 1