Ladle 30

The Thirtieth TRONIC Ladle was won by Speeders on 7th February 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 30 discussion and feedback on Armagetron Forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners (emphasis (emphasis@ct/leader), B3eR, ZaP, K-Yo, Tadd, emmy, Woned, kyle)
  • DarkSyndicate (zion (zion@forums), sunnygril, CruZ, G5, Novocaine, dvdosc, noname, Milan, chrisgw, Plage, Mustang, redice, mescalin, Doc, Alien, zion)
  • Freelancers (Lackadaisical (Lackadaisical@forums), MaZuffeR, akira, olive, Vanhayes, Luzifer, pavelo (tba))
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Killer, Force, Xdr, Plate, Ousous, AVA, Soapy, Boxed)
  • Notorious Emoticons (Spook (Spook@lagtest.net), Rudy, Punish, Shock, Monkey.D.Luffy, FroZen, Zurd, Flyown, Neal, Lactose)
  • Nunchuk Kids (Cody (Cody@forums), 2020, stax, AshitakA, TheN00b -A semi-open team for those without a spot elsewhere)
  • Open team (Mkay-1 (Mkay1@forums), Kirby, GaRiSiMo, Cosmic Dolphin, Patrik, Orion, Monk, Play)
  • Paηdemiç (OppOse (OppOse@forums), Hiro, Toxic, Karma,~Dawg~,Panic,arkangel,LucK, texture)
  • Plus+ (sine.wav (sinewav@forums), 1200, apparition, Concord, hoop, noob_saibot)
  • PLZ RES US! (Word (Word@forums), Stealth, Longball, Eggman, Gaspard, paperclip, animal, Phenomenon)
  • Spazzy Treeders (Puuquie (puuquie@ct/senior), Pike, Orly, Speed, þsy, Distort, Magic, Sasha, Slash, Cyclo, Oblivion, Xyron)
  • Speeders (Flex (Flex@forums), PsYkO, FoFo, Viper, Delta, Insanity, Vogue)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Durka (DDMJ@forums), RoterBaron, Hoax, $ubzero, Desolate, Liza, Corn, Dimbiman, Playernub, JS)
  • Team Unknown (Pez (pez@ct), Pr3,Thump, Wildcat, Fingerbib, Jip, Potter, Noob13, O--->, Nara, DrHouse, Penguin)
  • Velocity (Rajinn (Rajinn@vclclan.info), Taz, Spin, Airman, TheRoze, Ady-Lucifer)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
TSP TX  Crazy Tronners -  
 ~bye~ -  
  Z-Mans
TSP TX
 Crazy Tronners 2  
   Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0  
Z-Mans  PLZ RES US! 1
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
  Z-Mans
Velocity
 Crazy Tronners 2  
   Notorious Emoticons 0  
Velocity  Velocity 0  
 Notorious Emoticons 2  
  Velocity
CT LIV
 Notorious Emoticons 2
   Freelancers 0  
CT LIV  Paηdemiç x
 Freelancers x  
  Z-Mans
CT USA
 Crazy Tronners 0
   Speeders 2
CT STO  DarkSyndicate 0  
 Open team 1  
  DS
CT STO
 Open team 0
   Speeders 2  
DS  Speeders 2
 Immortal Dynasty 0  
  CT USA
DS
 Speeders 2
   Plus+ 1  
CT USA  Team Unknown 0  
 Plus+ 2  
  CT USA
TSP NY
 Plus+ 2
   Spazzy Treeders 0  
TSP NY  Spazzy Treeders 2
 Nunchuk Kids 0