Ladle 32

Revision as of 17:55, 18 November 2010 by Owned (talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

The Thirty Second TRONIC Ladle was won by Crazy Tronners on 11th April 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 32 discussion and feedback on Armagetron Forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Woned / Gonzap ( owned@ct/leader Gonzap@ct/leader), B3er, Puuquie, K-Yo, Xyron, Emmy)
  • DarkSyndicate (zion ( zion@forums), CruZ, milan, chrisGW, Plage, redice, G5, novocaine, dvdosc, Matter, zion)
  • Freelancers (akira (akira@forums), Lackadaisical, MaZuffeR, newbie, Luzifer, free kill)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Ari, Force, Red, Ava, Soapy, Killer, Robo, Plate, Ousous)
  • Team Louven (Taz / LucK ( Tazmania@forums LucK@forums), Airman, Toxic, White Fang, Man2d, Zuni~>)
  • Notorious Emoticons (Spook / Olive (Spook@forums Olive@forums), Arks, Rudy, Titanoboa, Monkey.D.Luffy, iliketits)
  • Nunchuks+ (Cody (Cody@forums), 2020, The+N00b, gArI+$ImO, sunny, vLord Pein+,D00m+)
  • PLZ RES US 1 (Word (Word@forums), VonDutch, HaMar, Eggman, Stealth, Animal, Ai, Kabe, Zurd, Acid, Phenomenon, Aiphaton, Hell-lo)
  • Snatch+ (hoop (hoop@forums), 1200, apparition, noob_saibot, orion, Radian, teen, sine.wav)
  • Speeders 1 (Flex (Flex@forums), FoFo, Towelie, Psyko, Viper, Delta, Legit, distort)
  • Speeders 2 (Nubilous ( Fort.nub@forums), Judders, Magic, Oblivion, Sasha, Roger That,slash )
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Durka / Hoax (DDMJ@forums / Hoax@forums), Corn, CuRbSidE, Desolate, Dimbiman, Goodygumdrops, JJBean, JS, Liza, MyStErY mAn, PlayerNuby, Roterbaron, Sagelord, $ubzero, xs20)
  • Team Unknown (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), Wildcat, Fingerbib, Noob13, Pez, Jip, Nara, O--->, Thump, DrHouse, Potter, Penguin)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).


  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals () Semi Finals () Finals ()
                                     
TSP FR  Speeders 2 1  
 DarkSyndicate 2  
  TSP FR
CT's USA
 DarkSyndicate 0  
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
CT's USA  Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
  TSP FR
TSP PA0
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
   Snatch+ 0  
DS  Nunchuks+ 0  
 Snatch+ 2  
  TSP PA0
DS
 Snatch+ 2
   PLZ RES US 1 1  
TSP PA0  United Noobs of Armagetron 0
 PLZ RES US 1 2  
  TSP FR
T¦×¦
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   Speeders 1 1
CT's LIV  Team Unknown 1  
 Team Louven 2  
  CT's LIV
TSP PA1
 Team Louven 0
   Speeders 1 2  
TSP PA1  Crazy Tronners Beta 0
 Speeders 1 2  
  T¦×¦
CT's LIV
 Speeders 1 2
   Notorious Emoticons 1  
Z-Man's  Notorious Emoticons 2  
 Picture In A Frame 1  
  T¦×¦
Z-Man's
 Notorious Emoticons 2
   Freelancers 0  
T¦×¦  Immortal Dynasty 0
 Freelancers 2