Ladle 33

The Thirty Third TRONIC Ladle was won by Vowel Appreciation Team on 2nd May 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 33 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Woned / Gonzap ( owned@ct/leader Gonzap@ct/leader), Puuquie, DreadLord, B3er, Arks, Pike)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (Emphasis (emphasis@ct/jedi), Orly, TheRoze, Voodoo, Tadd, Syllabear, Orion, Mkay-1, Gluggsel, 75, joda.bot, wap)
  • Dark Syndicate (Zion (zion@forums), Cruz, ChrisGW, G5, Matter, Milan, Novo, Plage, Slash, Sunny)
  • Gotta Catch 'Em All! (Liz Ketchum (Lizmatic@forums), Jigglypuff, Gastly, Squirtle, Mewtwo, Snorlax, Hitmonchan, Psyduck, Charmander, Arcanine)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Gazelle, Ava, Red, Plate, Killer, Force)
  • Inglorious Youngbloods (~IY~az95 (az95@ct/public), ~IY~az95, ~IY~Dal, ~IY~Kool-AidMan, ~IY~Vee, ~IY~Dude, ~IY~^&%&^, ~IY~nvk, ~IY~Jak, ~IY~Ryden, Mkay-1, Ra1n Infinity J, Nesquick777 )
  • Ironside (Concord (Concord@forums), 1200, akira, apparition, Flex, insa, noob13 )
  • NoNameNeeded (Wildcat (Wildcat@forums), Teen, Saibot, Pressure,Bellum,)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Eggman, paperclip, VonDutch, Hell-lo, animal, Aiphaton, Ai, Kabe,Zurd, Stealth, Phenomenon, HaMar, Longball)
  • TX (Hoax (Hoax@forums), Liza, Deso, JJBean, RoterBaron, Eckz, Nuby)
  • uNa (Nelhybel / Willy Wonka (Nelhybel@forums / WillyWonka@forums), TBA)
  • Vowel Appreciation Team (oooooolive / freeeeee kill (Olive@forums / dlh@forums), titaaaaaanoboa, newbiiiiiie, mazuuuuuuffer, xyyyyyyron )
  • WildWest (Spook (Spook@forums), Rudy, Pun, Monkey.D.Luffy, Raph, Prestige, Destiny,Neal,Lawliet)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals () Semi Finals () Finals ()
                                     
CT LIV  Vowel Appreciation Team  
 ~bye~4  
  TSP PA0
CT LIV
 Vowel Appreciation Team 2  
   NoNameNeeded 0  
TSP PA0  Immortal Dynasty 0
 NoNameNeeded 2  
  TSP PA0
DS
 Vowel Appreciation Team 2  
   Ironside 0  
DS  Inglorious Youngbloods 0  
 Ironside 2  
  DS
TSP PA1
 Ironside 2
   Crazy Tronners Beta 0  
TSP PA1  Dark Syndicate 0
 Crazy Tronners Beta 2  
  TSP PA0
Z-Man's
 Vowel Appreciation Team 2
   TX 0
PRU  TX 2  
 uNa 0  
  CT USA
PRU
 TX 2
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 1  
CT USA  Crazy Tronners Alpha
 ~bye~2  
  Z-Man's
CT USA
 TX 2
   Gotta Catch 'Em All! 1  
Z-Man's  PRU 0  
 Gotta Catch 'Em All! 2  
  Z-Man's
TX
 Gotta Catch 'Em All! 2
   WildWest 1  
TX  WildWest
 ~bye~3