Ladle 34

The Thirty Fourth TRONIC Ladle was won by Jalapeños on Sticks! on 6th June 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 34 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Anesthetized (teen (teen@forums), TBa .........)
  • Consonant Appreciation Team (Ddms (Deadmau5@forums), Mcc, H, Tz, Nvcn, Lck, Gfv)
  • Crazy Tronners (Woned/Gonzap/K-Yo (owned@forums Gonzap@forums K-Yo@forums), B3er, Pike, Arks, DreadLord, Emmy, Emphasis, Xyron, Theroze)
  • DarkSyndicate (milan (milan@forums), ChrisGW, slashy, noname, Plage, Matter, animal, Doc, sunny, 3B)
  • Everybody Chill (Acid (ItzAcid@forums), pathetique, Gazelle, boss, Reflx, Ulra, Will, Flyown, Xen, Side)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Red, Ava, Plate, Scene, Killer, Force, Citrus)
  • Jalapeños on sticks! (olive (Olive@forums), freako, mazuffer, free kill, lackadaisical, newbie)
  • Open Team (AshitakA (AshitakA@forums), noob saibot, 2020, Cody(hi 2020), gArI$ImO, 75)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Eggman, Eraser, Aiphaton, HaMar, Longball, Stealth, Hell-lo, Gaspard, paperclip, Zurd, Ai)
  • Rogue Tronners (Titanoboa (Titanoboa@forums), Shoe, Poke', Matoso, Monkey.D.Luffy, Prestige, wap, Puuquie, Tadd, Orly?)
  • Speeders (PsYkO/Flex (PsYkO@forums/Flex@forums), orion, magik, 1200, sasha, Luzifer, viper, delta, insanity, cyclo, distort)
  • TX (DDMJ/Hoax (DDMJ@forums/Hoax@forums), $ubzero, akira, Desolate, Corn, CuRbSidE, Dimbiman, Eckz, Goodygumdrops, JJBean, JS, Liza, PlayerNuby, RoterBaron, Sagelord, xs20)
  • uNa (Nelhybel (Nelhybel@forums), Willy Wonka, Discostar, Chah, King Noob, Stripes, MorseCode)
  • Team Unknown (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), Wildcat, Fingerbib, DrHouse, Potter, Noob13, Mkay-1, Jip, theLastSunrise)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).


  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (18:30 GMT) Semi Finals (19:15 GMT) Finals (20:00 GMT)
                                     
Z-Man's  uNa  
 ~bye~2  
  Z-Man's
TX
 uNa 0  
   Team Unknown 2  
TX  Team Unknown 2
 Anesthetized 0  
  Z-Man's
TSP NC
 Team Unknown 2  
   DarkSyndicate 1  
CT's LIV  DarkSyndicate 2  
 Consonant Appreciation Team 0  
  TSP NC
CT's LIV
 DarkSyndicate 2
   PRU 0  
TSP NC  Everybody Chill 0
 PRU 2  
  Z-Man's
TSP KS
 Team Unknown 0
   Jalapeños on sticks! 2
G5's  Crazy Tronners 2  
 Speeders 1  
  G5's
CT's USA
 Crazy Tronners 2
   Immortal Dynasty 0  
CT's USA  Open Team 0
 Immortal Dynasty 2  
  TSP KS
G5's
 Crazy Tronners 0
   Jalapeños on sticks! 2  
PRU!  Jalapeños on sticks! 2  
 TX 0  
  TSP KS
PRU!
 Jalapeños on sticks! 2
   Rogue Tronners 0  
TSP KS  Rogue Tronners
 ~bye~1