Ladle 38

The Thirty Eighth TRONIC Ladle was won by Rogue Tronners on 3rd October 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 38 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums


Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Gonzap/owned (Gonzap@forums/owned@forums), Puuquie, B3er, Xyron, DreadLord, Emmy, Wap, åppåritiøn)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (emphasis (emphasis@forums), compguygene, Orly?, pike, MB53, Karma, arks, Tadd)
  • DarkSyndicate (CruZ (CruZ@forums), 3B, akizo, animal, ChrisGW, °DoCtOr°, Fini, Matter, milan, Plage, slov, TheN00b, zion)
  • Drug Addicts (teen, 1200 (teen@forums, 1200@forums), preSsure, .w33d, Sagelord, gArI$ImO, cosmic assasin, Pill Billy, king heroin)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Red (THEred@forums), Robo, Arilou, Sin, Ava, Soapy, Mac&Cheese, Killer, Force, Tsugaru, Clover)
  • Natural Born Killaz (Luck/Boing (LucK@forums / boing@forums), francis, Ashitaka, eggcozy, GluGGsel, Diablo, TBD )
  • Open Team (Spook (Spook@forums), Fate, Over, Delfinix, Chah, Gawdzilla, Tremor, Spin )
  • PRU (AI ( AI-team@pru/leader / Eggman@pru/leader), HaMar, eRaser, 0ma, kbblak, VonDutch, Hell-lo, Ai, Archo, Longball, oddeuro, tronpaul, Garial, Mustang, Word)
  • Rogue Tronners (Titanoboa (Titanoboa@forums), Shoebat, Tobe, Poke' Master, Hiro, Monkey.D.Luffy, Matoso, Bubble, Olive, Concord, Noodz, animuson, Lackadaisical)
  • Speeders is Dead (Insanity (-*inS*-@forums), Flex, FoFo, Psy, Nubi, Viper)
  • SPD (Orion/cr0nix (orion@forums/Cronix@forums), Magic, Distort, OppOse, Turkey)
  • Tu (Syllabear (syllabear@forums), az95, Dal, TiN, M-Gral, DaGarBBaGeMaN, modis, Syre, Elmo, Venom, Iggy, Tuanis, Char)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Corn, Deso (Corn1@forums, Desolate@forums), akira, Eckz, raph, Rudy, Speed)
  • United Noobs of Armagetron (Nelhybel (Nelhybel@forums), Willy Wonka, Discostar, Alpha Male, Stripes, Breathe, King Noob, Yolked, Doritoz, Yakko)
  • UNK (Sine.wav/Noob13 (noob13@forums / sinewav@forums), Wildcat, Potter, Mkay, Fingerbib, Slash, Jip, TheLastSunrise, Drhouse, uNkProductions)
  • Velocity (TaZ (Tazmania@forums), Mecca, Hi, Loki, Acid, ShankD)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).


  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (18:30 GMT) Semi Finals (19:15 GMT) Finals (20:00 GMT)
                                     
TSP DE  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
 SPD 0  
  TSP KS
TSP DE
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
   DarkSyndicate 0  
TSP KS  Velocity 0
 DarkSyndicate 2  
  CT Liv
Tx
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 0  
   Rogue Tronners 2  
CT Liv  Tu 1  
 Open Team 2  
  CT Liv
Tx
 Open Team 0
   Rogue Tronners 2  
Tx  Immortal Dynasty 0
 Rogue Tronners 2  
  Z-man's
TSP CH
 Rogue Tronners 2
   Speeders is Dead 0
Z-man's  UNK 0  
 Drug Addicts 2  
  TSP CH
Z-man's
 Drug Addicts 2
   Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0  
TSP CH  Natural Born Killaz 0
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
  TSP CH
Z-man's
 Drug Addicts 1
   Speeders is Dead 2  
CT USA  United Noobs of Armagetron 0  
 PRU 2  
  G5's
CT USA
 PRU 0
   Speeders is Dead 2  
G5's  Crazy Tronners Beta 0
 Speeders is Dead 2