Ladle 40

The Fortieth TRONIC Ladle was won by Crazy Tronners on 5th December 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 40 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Gonzap, Woned (Gonzap@forums owned@forums), Beer, Xyron, Emmy, Puuquie, Pike, Wap, Dread)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (K-Yo (K-Yo@ct, K-Yo@forums), MB53, Arks, orly, cronix, appa, Voodoo, emphasis, theroze)
  • DarkSyndicate (CruZ (CruZ@forums), 3B, akizo, animal, ChrisGW, °DoCtOr°, Fini, Matter, milan, Plage, redice, TheN00b, zion)
  • dRµG ådD¡k†z (1200, Teen (1200@forums, teen@forums), eggcozy, freako, stax, weed, ady-lucifer, pill billy, Punish, King Heroin, Orion, OppOsE)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Red (THEred@forums), Plate, AvA, Soapy, Robo, Tsugaru, Mac&Cheese, Alpha, Killer, Sin, Oddeuro, ARilou, Hawk, BoXeD)
  • Open Team (AshitakA (AshitakA@forums), ßaller, jedi swiss, nbafan, hope, punish, Airman, garisimo,  ;{iFail, man2d, ...(feel free to join))
  • º¦Oracle (Spin / Spook (INW@forums / Spook@forums), Luck, BigTronDaddy, Toxic, chah, mecca, karma, BornOnTheGrid, Godzilla, Eckz)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), HaMar, Eggman, Ai, Mustang, Phenomenon, VonDutch, kbblak, tRonPaul, Yui, Garial, SixZero)
  • Rogue Tronners (Titanoboa, Poke' Master (Titanoboa@forums PokeMaster@forums), shoebat, Tobe, Monkey.D.Luffy, Matoso, bubble, olive, Concord, animuson, Lackadaisical, Slick)
  • Speeders (Flex, Insanity (Flex@forums, -*inS*-@forums), PsYkO, FoFo, Viper, Roger_That, Slov, Magic, Cyclo, freetosk8brd, Aiphaton, Judders, DiStort )
  • Survivors (~pre / dariv (Pre@forums / dariv@forums), WesD, Windrider, Shanks, zaT, BuBBle)
  • Tronners Unlimited (Syllabear (syllabear@forums), az95, Dal, TiN, DaGarBBaGeMaN, modis, Syre, Elmo, Venom, Iggy, Tuanis, Char, Radian, Boing, Ratchet))
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Hoax, Deso (Hoax@forums, Desolate@forums), Durka, akira, raph, Legit, Rudy, RoterBaron)
  • The United Noobs of Armagetron (Nelhybel / Discostar (Nelhybel@forums / Discosuperstar@forums), Willy Wonka, King Noob, Stripes, Lanfear, Dorit0z, Knight, Breathe, Yakko)
  • Team.uNk (Noob13, Jip (Jip@forums Noob13@forums), Slash, Wildcat, Potter, theLastsunrise, Mkay-1, Fingerbib, 0ma, Pr3)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Oracle 2  Crazy Tronners Alpha x  
 ~bye~2 x  
  Zmans
Oracle 2
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
   Crazy Tronners Beta 0  
Zmans  Open Team 0
 Crazy Tronners Beta 2  
  Zmans
CT USA
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
   Team.uNk 1  
CT USA  Immortal Dynasty 2  
 PRU 1  
  CT USA
PRU
 Immortal Dynasty 0
   Team.uNk 2  
PRU  Tronners Unlimited 0
 Team.uNk 2  
  Zmans
Oracle 1
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   º¦Oracle 0
_~R~_  º¦Oracle 2  
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0  
  G5
_~R~_
 º¦Oracle 2
   dRµG ådD¡k†z 0  
G5  DarkSyndicate 0
 dRµG ådD¡k†z 2  
  Oracle 1
G5
 º¦Oracle 2
   Speeders 0  
Oracle 1  Speeders 2  
 The United Noobs of Armagetron 0  
  Oracle 1
CT LIV
 Speeders 2
   Rogue Tronners 0  
CT LIV  Survivors 0
 Rogue Tronners 2