Ladle 43

Revision as of 19:28, 8 March 2011 by Spook (talk | contribs) (<font color="#0099cc">Recordings & Screenshots</font>)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)

The Forty-Third TRONIC Ladle was won by Rogue Tronners on 6 March, 2011!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 43 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • uNa (Stripes, Az (Stripes@forums, az95@ct/public ), Knight, King, Doritoz, Morsecode, Loki, BMG, Yoda, Willy Wonka)
  • `'¢.The Collective (eckz, liz (Eckz@forums, gawdzilla@forums), abstrakt, akira, bellum, devicat, envy, fini, kairo, kim pine, kult, spin)
  • Dark Syndicate (3B, Milan (3B3B3B@forums, milan@forums), Spuukia, animal, Doctor, Zion, Plage, Akizo, Delfinix, CruZ, Goku, Darkgirl, TheN00B, mescalin)
  • CTζ (Gonzap, Emphasis (Gonzap@forums, emphasis@forums), MB53, BTD, apparition, puuquie, pike, Theroze)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Ai, Eggman, Hamar, Sixzero, VonDutch, tronpaul, Edoc, Fourteen, Phenomenon, Longball, Garial, Agility)
  • Hamboning (Red, chah (THEred@forums, chah@forums), AvA, Tsugaru, Mac&Cheese, Gazelle)
  • Orgasmic Open Operatives (2020 (2020@forums), AshitakA , acrylic, garisimo, Ubuntu, rugkei(add your name and check the team wiki page)
  • uNk.team (noob13, MaZuffeR (noob13@forums, yesihavemyownauthority@mazuffer.com), 0ma, DrHouse, Mkay-1, Nara, noob_saibot, sinewav, newbie)
  • team.uNk (Wildcat, Jip (Wildcat@forums, Jip@forums), Slash, Potter, Fingerbib, Pr3, Tls)
  • Ct hulhu (Woned (owned@forums), wap, dreadlord, xyron, safariskater, emmy, beer, cronix, arks)
  • ACESKORA (Robo, ARilou (Robot69@forums, arilou@forums), Killer, Oddeuro, Alpha, Ezra)
  • Tronners Unlimited (Syllabear, Elmo (syllabear@forums ElmosWorld@forums), modis, Syre, Venom, Radian, Over)
  • Ironside (teen, 1200 (teen@forums 1200@forums), Concord, FroZen, Luzifer, PreSsure, swiss, ady-lucifer, kosommak, eggcozy, kozmik assasin, w33d)
  • Rogue Tronners (Poke' Master, Olive (PokeMaster@forums Olive@forums), Shoebat, Titanoboa, Monkey.D.Luffy, Matoso, Lackadaisical, Slick, Zinger)
  • Speeders ( insa, Flex (-*inS*@forums, Flex@forums), FoFo, Psy, Slov, Nubilious, PsYkO, Viper )
  • Tx ( Hoax, Deso (Hoax@forums, Desolate@forums), raph, karma, stax, Pazifista )
  • Sunshine Happy Club ( Pre, Free (Pre@forums, freetosk8brd@ct/public), Judders, Roger_that, Fate, Aiphaton, schwulaoff, Magic, ender)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (18:00 GMT) Sweet Sixteen (18:45 GMT) Elite Eight (19:30 GMT) Final Four (20:15 GMT) Championship (21:00 GMT)
                                               
 Ct hulhu  
 ~bye~15  
  CT USA  Ct hulhu 2  
   CTζ 0  
CT USA  CTζ 2
 Dark Syndicate 0  
  CT USA  Ct hulhu 2  
  CT LIV  Tx 0  
 Tx  
 ~bye~7  
  CT LIV  Tx 2
   ACESKORA 1  
 ~bye~8
 ACESKORA  
  CT USA  Ct hulhu 1  
  G5  Rogue Tronners 2  
 Hamboning  
 ~bye~11  
  Ani-1  Hamboning 1
   Rogue Tronners 2  
 ~bye~4
 Rogue Tronners  
  G5  Rogue Tronners 2
  Ani-1  uNk.team 0  
 `'¢.The Collective  
 ~bye~3  
  G5  `'¢.The Collective 1
   uNk.team 2  
 ~bye~12
 uNk.team  
CT USA  Rogue Tronners 2
Z-man  Speeders 0
 Ironside  
 ~bye~13  
  Rogue  Ironside 2  
   PRU 1  
 ~bye~2
 PRU  
  Rogue  Ironside 2  
  PRU  team.uNk 0  
 uNa  
 ~bye~5  
  PRU  uNa 0
   team.uNk 2  
 ~bye~10
 team.uNk  
  Z-man  Ironside 0
  Rogue  Speeders 2  
 Orgasmic Open Operatives  
 ~bye~9  
  INW  Orgasmic Open Operatives 1
   Sunshine Happy Club 2  
 ~bye~6
 Sunshine Happy Club  
  Z-man  Sunshine Happy Club 0
  INW  Speeders 2  
 Tronners Unlimited  
 ~bye~1  
  Z-man  Tronners Unlimited 0
   Speeders 2  
 ~bye~14
 Speeders