Ladle 44

The Forty-Fourth TRONIC Ladle was won by Twixted Xats on 3 April, 2011!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 44 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Won't make it beyond the first round! LOL! (mecca (Mecca@forums), Spin, 2020, LucK, karas ( i guess its okay ), TBA...)
  • Speeders (FoFo, þsy (FoFo@forums, Psy@forums), Roger_that, Koala, Nubi, Nuby, Flex, Magic, Aiphaton, Cyclo, Free, D3mon, Viper, Slov, Insanity)
  • Tronners Unlimited (Syllabear, Elmo (syllabear@forums, ElmosWorld@forums), modis, Syre, Venom, Radian, over, DaGarBBaGeMaN, Tuanis, Iggy, boing )
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (RudyCan'tFail (Rudycantfail@forums), Hoax, Desolate, Durka, Speed, FroZen, Punk, Karma, Raph)
  • Deja Vu (teen (teen@forums), Acid, Subfocus, Firstov3, Shanked, Swiss, qUaCk, G5)
  • Open Team (garisimo (garisimo@forums), AshitakA, Baphomet, Hay-Lin, rug'n'P, chrisd, Dimebag. A_Nub, Coco ))
  • PLZ RES US! (Word (Word@pru/leader), Ai, Eggman, Hamar, Six, VonDutch, Archo, Garial, Fourteen, kbblak, Longball, Agility)
  • `'¢.The Collective (eckz, vogue (Eckz@forums, vogue@forums), akira, bellum, devicat, envy, fini, izzi, kairo, kim pine, kult)
  • uNa (Stripes, az95 (Stripes@forums, az95@ct/public), Knight, Doritoz, Morsecode, Lowkey, BMG, Yoda, Willy Wonka, Tweezy, J-Dawg, Tock)
  • Dark Syndicate (Spook, Milan (Spook@forums, milan@forums), animal, Zion, CruZ, 3B, Akizo, Doctor, Plage, Delfinix, goku, TheNoob, Mescalin)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Red, (THEred@forums ), Arilou, Tsugaru, Robo, Dal, Gazelle, mac&cheese, Alpha)
  • Legends of Tron (Convict,Phantom (Convict.LoT.@forums,phantom6@forums), Tick,Park.sTr,Walle,Toblerone,inter,anthony)
  • Still Alive (zat, dariv (zat@forums, dariv@forums), Eber, Vandalo, seinub, vov, Korken, Kuba, vein, GluGGsel, contra)
  • CTz (Gonzap, emphasis (Gonzap@forums, emphasis@forums), Puuquie, MB53, TheRoze, BTD, Pike, apparition, arks, orly?)
  • CTw (Woned, dreadlord (owned@forums, dreadlord@forums), B3er, Cronix, wap, emmy, Xyron, safariskater, k-yo, voodoo)
  • Rogue Tronners (Poke' Master, Monkey.D.Luffy (PokeMaster@forums, Monkey.D.Luffy@forums), Matoso, Lackadaisical, Slick, free kill, Zinger)
  • uNk.team (MaZuffeR, Sine.wav (yesihavemyownauthority@mazuffer.com sinewav@forums), Slash, Jip, Drhouse, 0ma, Nara, Mkay-1)
  • Team.uNk (Wildcat, Pr3 (Wildcat@forums Pr3@uNk.me), Ppotter, Fingerbib, NoobSaibot, TLS, Luzifer)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (17:00 GMT) Sweet Sixteen (17:45 GMT) Elite Eight (18:30 GMT) Final Four (19:15 GMT) Championship (20:00 GMT)
                                               
 Rogue Tronners  
 ~bye~15  
  CT USA  Rogue Tronners 2  
   Tronners Unlimited 1  
Ct USA  Tronners Unlimited 2
 Open Team 0  
  ID Germany  Rogue Tronners 2  
  CT USA  Still Alive 1  
 Still Alive  
 ~bye~7  
  ID Germany  Still Alive 2
   PLZ RES US! 1  
 ~bye~8
 PLZ RES US!  
  ID Chicago  Rogue Tronners 0  
  ID Germany  Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats  
 ~bye~11  
  ID Chicago  Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2
   Speeders 0  
ID Chicago  Speeders 2
 Dark Syndicate 0  
  ID Chicago  Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2
  CT Liv  CTz 0  
 CTz  
 ~bye~3  
  CT Liv  CTz 2
   Won't make it beyond the first round! LOL! 0  
 ~bye~12
 Won't make it beyond the first round! LOL!  
Z-Mans  Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2
ID Chicago  Team.uNk 0
 uNk.team  
 ~bye~13  
  G5  uNk.team 0  
   Team.uNk 2  
 ~bye~2
 Team.uNk  
  AOT  Team.uNk 2  
  G5  `'¢.The Collective 0  
 uNa  
 ~bye~5  
  AOT  uNa 0
   `'¢.The Collective 2  
 ~bye~10
 `'¢.The Collective  
  Z-mans  Team.uNk 2
  AOT  CTw 0  
 Deja Vu  
 ~bye~9  
  Z-Man  Deja Vu 0
   Immortal Dynasty 2  
 ~bye~6
 Immortal Dynasty  
  Z-Man  Immortal Dynasty 0
  INW  CTw 2  
 Legends of Tron  
 ~bye~1  
  INW  Legends of Tron 0
   CTw 2  
 ~bye~14
 CTw