Ladle 56

The Fifty-Sixth TRONIC Ladle was won by Revolver on 1 April, 2012!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 56 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Teams

  • Xenocide (Ritsuka, Levi (Ritsuka@forums, leviathan@forums), Eggman, Fippmam, rugkei, einamen, Soska, Firstov3, SaTaN, anub)
  • RoadRunnerZ (Zero, Vinny (0000@forums, Vinny@forums), Misny, Chop Suey!, Rotc, Wolf, Rage, Equinox)
  • TeamElite (Nohands, Loki (dorit0z@forums, ~Loki@forums), Samurai, Minuet, Tronpaul, sufy, DGM, Az95, Nub, Agony, Crash, Kill, Purple, Spook)
  • Open Team (Garisimo (Garisimo@forums), 2020, chrisd, 6ead, zion, S, Jericho, Donut, Cody)
  • Pokémon (Blastoise (ItzAcid@forums), snorlax, Lapras, machop, Gyrados, Professor Elm, Dragonite, TBD, TBD)
  • Revolver (Freako, Free Kill (freako@forums, dlh@generalconsumption.org), Bellum, Concord, Dreadlord, Hoax, Olive, Xyron)
  • The United Noobs of Armagetron (Nelhybel (Nelhybel@forums), Stripes, Thump, Willy Wonka, Tock, Pickle, Breathe, Hawk, Zimblunk, NoVeto, Morsecode)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (raph (raph123@forums), 75, appleseed, Deso, Durka, Eckz, Liz, Roter, Titanoboa, Vein)
  • _~Rogue Tronners~_ (over, animuson (Overrated@forums, animuson@forums), Shoebat, Monkey.D.Luffy, PokeMaster, Lackadaisical, Matoso, Force, hi)
  • Pure Luck (koala, vov (Pre@forums, vov@forums), algid, dariv, Eber, Fini, Krikio, Mac&Cheese, Syllabear, Slick, KuBa, Tweezy, Mr, Bilbo Baggins)
  • Team.uNk (fingerbib, slash (fingerbib@forums, slashy@forums), bmg, Elmo, House, Jip, MaZuffer, noob13, ppotter, Pr3, theLastSunrise)
  • Speedhax (Aiphaton, AI (Aiphaton@forums, AI-Team@forums), kult, Cyclo, Matter, Gluggsel, 3B)
  • Speeders (Insanity, Mkay-1 (-*inS*-@forums, Mkay1@unk.me), akizo, FoFo, rogerthat, Syre, Teen, Weed)
  • CTa (Woned,MB53 (owned@forums, matchbox53@forums), Gazelle, Cronix, Beer, Gonzap, Wap, BTD)
  • CTb (Theroze, pike (theroze@forums, pike@forums), J-Dawg, Sunny, Soul, Animal, Appa, Subfocus )

Brackets

  Octa Finals (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (18:30 GMT) Semi Finals (19:15 GMT) Championship (20:00 GMT)
                                     
dlh's  Revolver -  
 ~bye~2 -  
  CT MBX
dlh's
 Revolver 2  
   CTb 0  
CT MBX  CTb 2
 Pure Luck 1  
  TronZero 1
CT MBX
 Revolver 2  
   Speeders 0  
TronZero 1  Pokémon 2  
 Open Team 0  
  TronZero 1
Z-Man's
 Pokémon 0
   Speeders 2  
Z-Man's  Speeders 2
 TeamElite 0  
  CT LIV
TronZero 1
 Revolver 2
   CTa 0
TronZero 2  Speedhax 2  
 Xenocide 0  
  CT LIV
TronZero 2
 Speedhax 0
   CTa 2  
CT LIV  CTa 2
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 1  
  CT LIV
CT USA
 CTa 2
   _~Rogue Tronners~_ 0  
CT USA  RoadRunnerZ 0  
 Team.uNk 2  
  CT USA
uNk's
 Team.uNk 0
   _~Rogue Tronners~_ 2  
uNk's  The United Noobs of Armagetron 0
 _~Rogue Tronners~_ 2