Shovel/Results


Shovel Info | Shovel | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results
The Seventh TRONIC Shovel will be played on Sunday, January 17, 2016!

Previous Shovels

Shovel 1

  Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) Championship (19:45 GMT)
                             
Theo FR3  Sumo par excellence  
 ~bye~3
 Wibbly Wobbly Timey Wimey Stuff  
 Will we show?
Light's USA  Chumbawamba
 Der Träger y el lastre 3000  
 Wild Thing
 Punkey
  Theo FR3
cookie's
 Sumo par excellence
 Der Träger y el lastre
 N00bs  
 All Hail d'Helix
Rx EU 2  Wild West
 Sturm & Drang
 N00bs  
 Designated Drinkers
Cookie's  Stoners  
 All Hail d'Helix 1980
 CYCLE_RUBBER 0 ns  
 FTBOMK 1060
  Theo FR3
kite's
 couteaux volent bas 1st
 Easy 2nd
 Wap rq & Zap 3rd
 Der Träger y el lastre 4th
kite's  nomnomnom
 ~bye~1
 Dancing Frogs  
 2 R, 1 noob
Theo FR2  Oblicat 2330
 Blood Bath and Beyond 1070  
 Power of The Kekkei genkai 2060
 Cheers 1400
  kite's
AoT EU
 Mgay & Algid 0
 Oblicat 0
 Easy 1st  
 couteaux volent bas 2nd
AoT NY  Box Squad 0
 Chocolate Waffles 0
 Easy 1st  
 TBA (wolf) X
AoT EU  Dumbasses
 DNAW
 ~bye~2  
 couteaux volent bas



Shovel 2

  Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) Championship (19:45 GMT)
                             
 Herendes Cirkels  
 ~bye~14 1st
 Premade Sumolane  
 The Unexpected Partnership
 Sma_~R~_t and Sma_~R~_terer
 ~bye~6  
 ~bye~7
 comité de salut public 1st
  '
 
 
   
 
 Docile Dingoes ?
 ~bye~10
 ~bye~3  
 Janus-Faced Jantjie ?
 Scumbag Holers ?
 ~bye~2
 ~bye~11  
 How2Type ?
  '
 Herendes Cirkels 1st
 
 
 
 We drink Beedka ?
 ~bye~12
 ~bye~1  
 Aufstand ?
 Charon.0o ?
 ~bye~4  
 ~bye~9
 Wasted Penguinz ?
  '
 
 
   
 
 #cut4kronkleberry
 ~bye~8
 ~bye~5  
 . 1st
 Bad connections
 canis inferus
 ~bye~13  
 Witness The Fitness!



Shovel 3

  Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) Championship (19:45 GMT)
                             
CT LIV  Collision 2
 How2Type2 1
 Someone 3  
 ~Bye~
 
   
 
 
  CT LIV
kite's
 how2type2
 Collision
   
 
kite's  lemme c u wop wop
 xoxo
 Beauty and The Beast  
 Team name here (voodoo`s)
 
 
   
 
  CT LIV
CT USA
 Wasted Penguinz 1st
 lemme c u wop wop 2nd
 how2type2
 Team name here (soska)
CT USA  Skere Harrie & Lepe Edge
 IIV-6/CrIV Eunuchs
 Team name here (soska`s)  
 ~bye~
 
   
 
 
  CT USA
theo's
 Wasted Penguinz 1st
 Team name here (soska) 2nd
 IIV-6/CrIV Eunuchs  
 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
G5  Wasted Penguinz 1st
 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2nd
 Redhawks  
 ~Bye~
 
 
   
 



Shovel 4

  Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) Championship (19:45 GMT)
                             
Kyle's USA  Bigger Than Jesus
 °°ps
 Playing for fun  
 #Mafia
Theo's Fra 4  The Star Crossed Lovers
 Warmonger & Pacifist  
 17th
 
  Kyle's USA
Top 2 teams advance
 
 
   
 
CT USA  Baes
 Thunderstorm
 Kush&Tron  
 
Theo's Fra 1  Orange Bud's
 Fellowship.o.t.bling
 BiSh  
 
  Kyle's USA
 Baes 1st
 17th 2nd
 Psychonauts 3rd
 Jump Street 4th
Theo's France 5 top 2 teams advance  Ballet Flats
 boy&girl
 Bread & Butter  
 Psychonauts
Theo's France 2 top 2 teams advance  Jumpstreet
 Team Green  
 snxbly & twxtts
 J.A.S.O.N.S
  Theo's Fra 2
Top 2 teams advance
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 
 
 
   
 



Shovel 5

  Quarter-final (18:15 GMT) (2 teams advance) Semi-final (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) Final (19:45 GMT)
                             
KYLR's NYC  Eddie Custard Dante 1st
 Pulp Fiction 2nd
 Thunder  
 Other Space
  KYLR's NYC
CT's LIV
 Eddie Custard Dante
 Chess
 Kung Fury 1st  
 Love Gurus 2nd
CT's LIV  mi proeball
 Play for Fun 2nd
 Chess 1st  
 Magnagate
  CT's LIV
CT's USA
 Kung Fury 1st
 Love Gurus 2nd
 Pulp Fiction 3rd
 TheLastTeam 4th
Light's USA  Will I even have a partner?
 ATL 1st
 Kung Fury 2nd  
 Outsiders
  CT's USA
Light's USA
 ATL
 TheLastTeam 2nd
 Pulp Fiction 1st  
 Play for Fun
Theo's FR3  Love Gurus 2nd
 Pocket Scrubs
 Aftermath  
 TheLastTeam 1st



Shovel 6

  Quarter-final (2 teams advance) Semi-final Semi-final (2 teams advance)
                             
Kyle's NYC  Rola Squad 2830
 Long Hair Dont Care 1540
 Sleeping 1430  
 Sparks Pwnt Rekt You 490
  Kyle's NYC
Peat's FR1
 Rola Squad
 Sweepbox Extradorinairies
 pike's team  
 AcidnEmpha
Peat's FR1  maze pirates
 The Nicest People Of Tron
 Sweepbox Extraordinaires  
 Captain Quwarks Army
  Kyle's NYC
CT LIV
 Rola Squad 2720
 pike's team 910
 OMG HAI LIZ 880
 Florida's Finest 2090
CT LIV  Anime Anarchists
 pike's Team
 Drunken Fruits  
 Florida's Finest
  CT LIV
CT USA
 Florida's Finest 1770
 OMG HAI LIZ 2390
 Long Hair Dont Care 900  
 Captain Quwarks Army 1470
CT USA  AcidnEmpha 1810
 Monsters from Hell 1590
 If Only 390  
 OMG HAI LIZ 2710



</noinclude>