Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"
From Armagetron
(cleaned 'teams', added brackets for L33) |
(→Times: Arranged the time table, adding BST) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
===Times=== | ===Times=== | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="15" cellspacing="5" style="text-align:center" | {| border="1" cellpadding="15" cellspacing="5" style="text-align:center" | ||
− | ! (24 HOURS) || | + | ! (24 HOURS) || <span style="cursor:help;border-bottom: 1px dashed black" title="Pacific Daylight Time">PDT (GMT-7)</span> || <span style="cursor:help;border-bottom: 1px dashed black" title="Eastern Daylight Time">EDT (GMT-4)</span> || <span style="cursor:help;border-bottom: 1px dashed black" title="Greenwich Mean Time">GMT</span> || <span style="cursor:help;border-bottom: 1px dashed black" title="British Summer Time">BST (GMT+1)</span> || <span style="cursor:help;border-bottom: 1px dashed black" title="Central European Summer Time">CEST (GMT+2)</span> |
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''Opening Round''' || 10:45 || 13:45 || 17:45 || 19:45 | + | | '''Opening Round''' || 10:45 || 13:45 || 17:45 || 18:45 || 19:45 |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''Quarter Finals''' || 11:30 || 14:30 || 18:30 || 20:30 | + | | '''Quarter Finals''' || 11:30 || 14:30 || 18:30 || 19:30 || 20:30 |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''Semi Finals''' || 12:15 || 15:15 || 19:15 || 21:15 | + | | '''Semi Finals''' || 12:15 || 15:15 || 19:15 || 20:15 || 21:15 |
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | '''Finals''' || 13:00 || 16:00 || 20:00 || 22:00 | + | | '''Finals''' || 13:00 || 16:00 || 20:00 || 21:00 || 22:00 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:11, 17 April 2010
Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The One hundred and fifty-ninth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, June 2nd, 2024!
|
Signing Up
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Thursday before the Ladle.
{{LadleTeam|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ..|Wiki Page Name}}
or
{{LadleTeamExternal|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ..|http://teamwebsite.com}}
For more information, see Template:LadleTeam or Template:LadleTeamExternal.
By signing up you agree to follow the Guidelines
Teams
Servers
Server Configuration
- Please review the changes here.
RINCLUDE ladle24.cfg(http://durka.ath.cx/resource/ladle/ladle24.cfg) RINCLUDE ladle32_authorities.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle32_authorities.cfg) SERVER_NAME 0x7fff7fLadle 32 0xff7f7f(0x7f7fffPlayer 1's Server0xff7f7f)
Server List
{{LadleServer|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}
Europe
- Ladle 159 (Crazy Tronner's LIV) (CT Server Tech)
liv.crazy-tronners.com:4542
Germany (EU) - Ladle 159 (Z-Man's) (Z-Man)
simamo.de:4536
Frankfurt, Germany (EU) - Ladle 159 (The Server Pharm FR) (Compguygene)
fr.theserverpharm.net:4536
Roubaix, France (EU) - Ladle 159 (The Server Pharm DE) (Compguygene)
de.theserverpharm.net:4534
Frankfurt, Germany(EU) - Ladle 159 (Dark Syndicate) (G5)
gaming.junidas.de:4536
Frankfurt, Germany (EU) - Ladle 159 (PlsResUs!) (Ai)
trongame.de:4535
Germany (EU)
US & Others
- Ladle 159 (Crazy Tronner's USA) (CT Server Tech)
usa.crazy-tronners.com:4535
Chicago, Illinois (US) - Ladle 159 (Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats) (Durka)
xats.ath.cx:4541
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (US) - Ladle 159 (The Server Pharm PA0) (Compguygene)
173.212.246.162:4535
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (US) - Ladle 159 (The Server Pharm PA1) (Compguygene)
64.191.33.74:4535
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (US) - Ladle 159 (The Server Pharm PA2) (Compguygene)
64.191.127.248:4535
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (US)
Subculture
Challenge Board
Times
(24 HOURS) | PDT (GMT-7) | EDT (GMT-4) | GMT | BST (GMT+1) | CEST (GMT+2) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opening Round | 10:45 | 13:45 | 17:45 | 18:45 | 19:45 |
Quarter Finals | 11:30 | 14:30 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 20:30 |
Semi Finals | 12:15 | 15:15 | 19:15 | 20:15 | 21:15 |
Finals | 13:00 | 16:00 | 20:00 | 21:00 | 22:00 |
Brackets
- All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
- If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.
To change brackets, edit Template:Ladle33Bracket
Opening Round (17:45 GMT) | Quarter Finals () | Semi Finals () | Finals () | |||||||||||||||
CT LIV | Vowel Appreciation Team | |||||||||||||||||
~bye~4 | ||||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 CT LIV |
Vowel Appreciation Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
NoNameNeeded | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 | Immortal Dynasty | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
NoNameNeeded | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 DS |
Vowel Appreciation Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ironside | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
DS | Inglorious Youngbloods | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ironside | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
DS TSP PA1 |
Ironside | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Beta | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA1 | Dark Syndicate | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Beta | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 Z-Man's |
Vowel Appreciation Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
TX | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
PRU | TX | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
uNa | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
CT USA PRU |
TX | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Alpha | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
CT USA | Crazy Tronners Alpha | |||||||||||||||||
~bye~2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's CT USA |
TX | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Gotta Catch 'Em All! | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's | PRU | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gotta Catch 'Em All! | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's TX |
Gotta Catch 'Em All! | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WildWest | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
TX | WildWest | |||||||||||||||||
~bye~3 |