Difference between revisions of "Ladle 33"
From Armagetron
(created) |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | == The Thirty | + | == The Thirty Third TRONIC Ladle was won by Vowel Appreciation Team on 2 May 2010! == |
{{LadleTbl}} | {{LadleTbl}} |
Revision as of 11:37, 8 May 2010
The Thirty Third TRONIC Ladle was won by Vowel Appreciation Team on 2 May 2010!
Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
Teams
- Gotta Catch 'Em All! (Liz Ketchum (Lizmatic@forums), Jigglypuff, Gastly, Squirtle, Mewtwo, Snorlax, Hitmonchan, Psyduck, Charmander, Arcanine)
- Inglorious Youngbloods (~IY~az95 (az95@ct/public), ~IY~az95, ~IY~Dal, ~IY~Kool-AidMan, ~IY~Vee, ~IY~Dude, ~IY~^&%&^, ~IY~nvk, ~IY~Jak, ~IY~Ryden, Mkay-1, Ra1n Infinity J, Nesquick777 )
- Ironside (Concord (Concord@forums), 1200, akira, apparition, Flex, insa, noob13 )
- WildWest (Spook (Spook@forums), Rudy, Pun, Monkey.D.Luffy, Raph, Prestige, Destiny,Neal,Lawliet)
- Vowel Appreciation Team (oooooolive / freeeeee kill (Olive@forums / dlh@forums), titaaaaaanoboa, newbiiiiiie, mazuuuuuuffer, xyyyyyyron )
- PRU (Word (Word@forums), Eggman, paperclip, VonDutch, Hell-lo, animal, Aiphaton, Ai, Kabe,Zurd, Stealth, Phenomenon, HaMar, Longball)
- Dark Syndicate (Zion (zion@forums), Cruz, ChrisGW, G5, Matter, Milan, Novo, Plage, Slash, Sunny)
- Crazy Tronners Alpha (Woned / Gonzap ( owned@ct/leader Gonzap@ct/leader), Puuquie, DreadLord, B3er, Arks, Pike)
- uNa (Nelhybel / Willy Wonka (Nelhybel@forums / WillyWonka@forums), TBA)
- NoNameNeeded (Wildcat (Wildcat@forums), Teen, Saibot, Pressure,Bellum,)
- TX (Hoax (Hoax@forums), Liza, Deso, JJBean, RoterBaron, Eckz, Nuby)
- Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Gazelle, Ava, Red, Plate, Killer, Force)
- Crazy Tronners Beta (Emphasis (emphasis@ct/jedi), Orly, TheRoze, Voodoo, Tadd, Syllabear, Orion, Mkay-1, Gluggsel, 75, joda.bot, wap)
Brackets
- All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
Opening Round (17:45 GMT) | Quarter Finals () | Semi Finals () | Finals () | |||||||||||||||
CT LIV | Vowel Appreciation Team | |||||||||||||||||
~bye~4 | ||||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 CT LIV |
Vowel Appreciation Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
NoNameNeeded | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 | Immortal Dynasty | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
NoNameNeeded | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 DS |
Vowel Appreciation Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Ironside | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
DS | Inglorious Youngbloods | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Ironside | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
DS TSP PA1 |
Ironside | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Beta | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA1 | Dark Syndicate | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Beta | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
TSP PA0 Z-Man's |
Vowel Appreciation Team | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
TX | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
PRU | TX | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
uNa | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
CT USA PRU |
TX | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Alpha | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
CT USA | Crazy Tronners Alpha | |||||||||||||||||
~bye~2 | ||||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's CT USA |
TX | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Gotta Catch 'Em All! | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's | PRU | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Gotta Catch 'Em All! | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man's TX |
Gotta Catch 'Em All! | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
WildWest | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
TX | WildWest | |||||||||||||||||
~bye~3 |