Difference between revisions of "FortCup1"
(Created page with "''Fort Cup 1'' '''The First Fort Cup was won by the Hispanic team on November 21st and November 28th!'''") |
|||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | + | ==The First Fort Cup== | |
'''The First Fort Cup was won by the Hispanic team on November 21st and November 28th!''' | '''The First Fort Cup was won by the Hispanic team on November 21st and November 28th!''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Teams== | ||
+ | - '''Team Name''' - ''Captains'' |GID's| Team members... | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''USA 1''' - ''Eckz/1200'' |GID, GID| Loki, Saibot, Ender, Boing, Scene, Punish, Flyown, Luck, Paste, Mkay, apparition | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''USA 2''' - ''Woned/Wildcat'' |owned@forums, GID| Raph, BIS, SageLord, Mac&Cheese, teen, Mecca, Distort, Spin, Spook, karma, Yoda | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''USA 3''' - ''Tremor/Nelhybel'' |GID, GID| | ||
+ | Compguygene, | ||
+ | UnkProductions, | ||
+ | Overrated, | ||
+ | Bmg, | ||
+ | Dal, | ||
+ | Eggman, | ||
+ | Lanfear, | ||
+ | Syre, | ||
+ | Magic, | ||
+ | Acoustic, | ||
+ | Durka | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''UK''' – ''Potter/Hoax'' |ppotter@aagid, Hoax@forums| | ||
+ | Psy, | ||
+ | Judders, | ||
+ | Fingerbib, | ||
+ | Speed, | ||
+ | Syllabear, | ||
+ | dariv, | ||
+ | roger that, | ||
+ | Viper, | ||
+ | Radian | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Netherlands''' – ''olive/Wap'' |Olive@forums,wap@forums| | ||
+ | Emphasis, | ||
+ | Lackadaisical, | ||
+ | Freako, | ||
+ | Hiro, | ||
+ | Liz | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Germany''' – ''Theroze/Dreadlord'' |theroze@forums, dreadlord@forums| | ||
+ | RoterBaron, | ||
+ | Ai-team, | ||
+ | Cronix, | ||
+ | Matoso, | ||
+ | Jip, | ||
+ | 75, | ||
+ | Akira, | ||
+ | Sunnygirl, | ||
+ | Raiden, | ||
+ | Ashitaka | ||
+ | 0ma | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Poland''' – ''Slash/Deso'' |slash@ct, Desolate@forums| | ||
+ | Yui, | ||
+ | Pike, | ||
+ | animal, | ||
+ | PokeMaster, | ||
+ | Red, | ||
+ | Sebol158 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Canada''' – ''Rudy/BigTronDaddy'' |GID, BTD@forums| | ||
+ | Neal, | ||
+ | Discosuperstar, | ||
+ | Robo, | ||
+ | JJBean, | ||
+ | Cody | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Hispanics''' – ''Gonzap/Beer'' |Gonzap@forums, GID| | ||
+ | Orion, | ||
+ | Maño, | ||
+ | Puuquie, | ||
+ | Garial, | ||
+ | az95, | ||
+ | Chah, | ||
+ | Insa | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''France''' - ''Monkey.D.Luffy/Corn'' |GID, Corn1@forums| | ||
+ | 3B, | ||
+ | Hell, | ||
+ | Fofo, | ||
+ | Voodoo, | ||
+ | K-yo | ||
+ | arks | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Eastern Bloc''' – ''Xyron/Emmy'' |Xyron@forums, emmy@forums| | ||
+ | HaMar, | ||
+ | SixZero, | ||
+ | noname, | ||
+ | Diablo, | ||
+ | killerbees19, | ||
+ | MB53, | ||
+ | Elysia | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | - '''Refugees''' – ''Titanoboa/Noob13'' |Titanoboa@forums, noob13@forums| | ||
+ | Eraser, | ||
+ | Gluggsel, | ||
+ | Zat, | ||
+ | 66, | ||
+ | ]sys, | ||
+ | Tank Program, | ||
+ | Milan, | ||
+ | nara, | ||
+ | Slov, | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Groups=== | ||
+ | '''Group 1''' - USA 1, Refugees, Eastern Bloc | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''Group 2''' - USA 2, UK, France | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''Group 3''' - USA 3, Poland, Hispanics | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''Group 4''' - Netherlands, Germany, Canada | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Matches== | ||
+ | '''All matches will be played best of 3!''' | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''Z-man's Server - Group 1'''<br> | ||
+ | 18:45 GMT - USA 1 vs Refugees - 2 - 0 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 19:30 GMT - Refugees vs. Eastern Bloc - 0 - 2 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 20:15 GMT - Eastern Bloc vs. USA 1 - | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''PRU - Group 2'''<br> | ||
+ | 18:45 GMT - USA 2 vs. UK - 0 - 2 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 19:30 GMT - UK vs. France - 2 - 0 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 20:15 GMT - France vs. USA 2 - 2 - 0 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''_~R~_Kansas - Group 3'''<br> | ||
+ | 18:45 GMT - USA 3 vs. Poland - 0 - 2 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 19:30 GMT - Poland vs. Hispanics - 0 - 2 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 20:15 GMT - Hispanics vs. USA 3 - 2 - 0 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | '''CT's USA - Group 4'''<br> | ||
+ | 18:45 GMT - Netherlands vs. Germany - 2 - 0 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 19:30 GMT - Germany vs. Canada - 2 - 0 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | 20:15 GMT - Canada vs. Netherlands - 0 - 2 | ||
+ | <br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Bracket== | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{FortCupBracket}}<br> /> | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Fort Cup]] |
Latest revision as of 13:20, 27 August 2021
The First Fort Cup
The First Fort Cup was won by the Hispanic team on November 21st and November 28th!
Teams
- Team Name - Captains |GID's| Team members...
- USA 1 - Eckz/1200 |GID, GID| Loki, Saibot, Ender, Boing, Scene, Punish, Flyown, Luck, Paste, Mkay, apparition
- USA 2 - Woned/Wildcat |owned@forums, GID| Raph, BIS, SageLord, Mac&Cheese, teen, Mecca, Distort, Spin, Spook, karma, Yoda
- USA 3 - Tremor/Nelhybel |GID, GID|
Compguygene,
UnkProductions,
Overrated,
Bmg,
Dal,
Eggman,
Lanfear,
Syre,
Magic,
Acoustic,
Durka
- UK – Potter/Hoax |ppotter@aagid, Hoax@forums|
Psy,
Judders,
Fingerbib,
Speed,
Syllabear,
dariv,
roger that,
Viper,
Radian
- Netherlands – olive/Wap |Olive@forums,wap@forums|
Emphasis,
Lackadaisical,
Freako,
Hiro,
Liz
- Germany – Theroze/Dreadlord |theroze@forums, dreadlord@forums|
RoterBaron,
Ai-team,
Cronix,
Matoso,
Jip,
75,
Akira,
Sunnygirl,
Raiden,
Ashitaka
0ma
- Poland – Slash/Deso |slash@ct, Desolate@forums|
Yui,
Pike,
animal,
PokeMaster,
Red,
Sebol158
- Canada – Rudy/BigTronDaddy |GID, BTD@forums|
Neal,
Discosuperstar,
Robo,
JJBean,
Cody
- Hispanics – Gonzap/Beer |Gonzap@forums, GID|
Orion,
Maño,
Puuquie,
Garial,
az95,
Chah,
Insa
- France - Monkey.D.Luffy/Corn |GID, Corn1@forums|
3B,
Hell,
Fofo,
Voodoo,
K-yo
arks
- Eastern Bloc – Xyron/Emmy |Xyron@forums, emmy@forums|
HaMar,
SixZero,
noname,
Diablo,
killerbees19,
MB53,
Elysia
- Refugees – Titanoboa/Noob13 |Titanoboa@forums, noob13@forums|
Eraser,
Gluggsel,
Zat,
66,
]sys,
Tank Program,
Milan,
nara,
Slov,
Groups
Group 1 - USA 1, Refugees, Eastern Bloc
Group 2 - USA 2, UK, France
Group 3 - USA 3, Poland, Hispanics
Group 4 - Netherlands, Germany, Canada
Matches
All matches will be played best of 3!
Z-man's Server - Group 1
18:45 GMT - USA 1 vs Refugees - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Refugees vs. Eastern Bloc - 0 - 2
20:15 GMT - Eastern Bloc vs. USA 1 -
PRU - Group 2
18:45 GMT - USA 2 vs. UK - 0 - 2
19:30 GMT - UK vs. France - 2 - 0
20:15 GMT - France vs. USA 2 - 2 - 0
_~R~_Kansas - Group 3
18:45 GMT - USA 3 vs. Poland - 0 - 2
19:30 GMT - Poland vs. Hispanics - 0 - 2
20:15 GMT - Hispanics vs. USA 3 - 2 - 0
CT's USA - Group 4
18:45 GMT - Netherlands vs. Germany - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Germany vs. Canada - 2 - 0
20:15 GMT - Canada vs. Netherlands - 0 - 2
Bracket
Opening Round (18:45 GMT) | Semi-Finals (19:30 GMT) | Finals (20:15 GMT) | |||||||||||
INW's | Eastern Bloc | 2 | |||||||||||
Poland | 0 | ||||||||||||
Z-man's | Eastern Bloc | 2 | |||||||||||
INW's | UK | 0 | |||||||||||
Z-man's | UK | 2 | |||||||||||
Germany | 0 | ||||||||||||
Z-man's | Eastern Bloc | 0 | |||||||||||
CT's USA | Hispanics | 2 | |||||||||||
CT's USA | Hispanics | 2 | |||||||||||
USA 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||
CT's USA | Hispanics | 2 | |||||||||||
PRU | France | 0 | |||||||||||
PRU | Netherlands | 1 | |||||||||||
France | 2 | ||||||||||||
/>