Ladle/Challenge Board

Revision as of 19:30, 2 January 2010 by G5 (talk | contribs) (Server List)

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The One hundred and twenty-sixth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, June 6th, 2021!
  • Discussion for Ladle 126 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)

Sunday, January 10th, 2010!

Signing Up

Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Thursday before the Ladle.

{{LadleTeam|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ..|Wiki Page Name}}

or

{{LadleTeamExternal|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ..|http://teamwebsite.com}}

For more information, see Template:LadleTeam or Template:LadleTeamExternal.

By signing up you agree to follow the Guidelines

Teams

  • PLZ RES US! (Word (Word@forums), paperclip, slash, Animal, Longball, Phenomenon)
  • Velocity (vRajinn` (-=VcL.Rajinn@forums), Airman, LucK, Ninja, Taz, Audio, Acid, Terran, Nips, )
  • Wild West (compguygene (compguygene@forums), RudyCan'tFail, Monkey D. Luffy, Spook, Destiny, Manta, Monk, Minxy, Zurd, Flyown, Wa3ry1)
  • [1] (freako (freako@forums), Newbie, Xyron, olive)
  • Open team (Mkay-1 (Mkay1@forums), Desolate, 2020, Discosuperstar, Pathetique, AshitakA, thelastSunrise,ChrisGw GluGGsel,Cody <3,Oppose, Arkangel, Random,(players add yourself if you want a team and know you can make it))
  • Team uNknown. (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), Fingerbib, Pez, Wildcat, Noob13, Brick, Potter, Nara, Jip, Thump)
  • Speeders 1 (Flex (Flex@forums), PsYkO, FoFo, Viper, Insanity, Judders, Delta)
  • Speeders 2 (þsy (Psy@forums), Sasha, Magic, Distort, Cyclo, Bambam, Titanoboa, Eckz )
  • Plus (sine.wav (sinewav@forums), 1200, Concord, teEn, hoop, W33D)
  • DarkSyndicate (zion (zion@forums), G5, Novocaine, Doctor, Plage, Mustang, Redice, Milan, sunnygril, Noname, zion)

Servers

Server Configuration

  • Please review the changes here.
RINCLUDE ladle24.cfg(http://durka.ath.cx/resource/ladle/ladle24.cfg)
SERVER_NAME 0x7fff7fLadle 29 0xff7f7f(0x7f7fffPlayer 1's Server0xff7f7f)

Server List

* '''Ladle 29 (Server Name)''' ([[User talk:ServerAdmin|ServerAdmin]]) <code>Address:Port</code> ''City (Continent)''

Europe

  • Ladle 28 (Crazy Tronner's 1) (CT Server Tech) liv.crazy-tronners.com:4541 Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 28 (Crazy Tronner's 2) (CT Server Tech) crazy-tronners.com:4538 Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 28 (degree's) (epsy and other degree members) degree.asdf.ch:4541 Roubaix, France (EU)
  • Ladle 28 (Z-Man's) (Z-Man) simamo.de:4536 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 28 (PlsResUs!) (Ai) trongame.de:4539 Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 29 (Dark Syndicate) (G5) 85.25.73.114:4536 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)

US & Others

  • Ladle 28 (Crazy Tronner's 3) [USA] (CT Server Tech) usa.crazy-tronners.com:4535 Chicago (US)
  • Ladle 28 (The Server Pharm TX) (Compguygene) tx.theserverpharm.net:4551 Texas(US)
  • Ladle 28 (The Server Pharm NY) (Compguygene) ny.theserverpharm.net:4551 New York (US)
  • Ladle 28 (The Server Pharm NY2) (Compguygene) ny2.theserverpharm.net:4537 New York (US)

Subculture

Challenge Board

Times

(24 HOURS) PST (GMT-8) EST (GMT-5) GMT CET (GMT+1)
Opening Round 10:45 13:45 18:45 19:45
Quarter Finals 11:30 14:30 19:30 20:30
Semi Finals 12:15 15:15 20:15 21:15
Finals 13:00 16:00 21:00 22:00

(time conversion here)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  • If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.

To change brackets, edit Template:Ladle29Bracket

  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Dark Syndicate  DarkSyndicate -  
 ~bye~ -  
  TSP NY2
Dark Syndicate
 DarkSyndicate 0  
   Freelancers 2  
TSP NY2  Tongue Twisters 0
 Freelancers 2  
  TSP NY2
PlsResUs!
 Freelancers 0  
   Speeders 1 2  
CT STO  Immortal Dynasty 0  
 Crazy Tronners 2  
  PlsResUs!
TSP NY
 Crazy Tronners 0
   Speeders 1 2  
TSP NY  degree° 0
 Speeders 1 2  
  TSP NY2
Z-Mans
 Speeders 1 2
   Plus 0
CT LIV  PLZ RES US! 0  
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
  CT USA
CT LIV
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0
   Plus 2  
CT USA  Speeders 2 0
 Plus 2  
  Z-Mans
CT USA
 Plus 2
   Wild West 0  
Z-Mans  Open team 0  
 Team uNknown. 2  
  Z-Mans
TSP TX
 Team uNknown. 0
   Wild West 2  
TSP TX  Wild West 2
 Velocity 1