Ladle 29

From Armagetron
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.

The Twenty Ninth TRONIC Ladle was won by Speeders on 10th January 2010!

Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl



Ladle 29 forum Topic

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners (Gonzap (Gonzap@ct/senior), pike, sebol, safariskater, emmy, puu, ady, orly, kyle, xyron, b3er)
  • DarkSyndicate (zion (zion@forums), CruZ, G5, Novocaine, Doctor, Plage, Mustang, Redice, Milan, sunnygirl, Noname, zion)
  • degree° (olive (Olive@forums), W33D, nubilous, dubs, epsy, arrow, dawg, mystery guest)
  • Freelancers (akira (akira@forums), dlh, MaZuffeR, pavelo, Vanhayes, Luzifer, newbie, Lackadaisical)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Killer, Force, Plate, Xdr, AVA, Soapy, Tyler, Boxed)
  • Open team (Mkay-1 (Mkay1@forums), 2020, Discosuperstar, AshitakA, thelastSunrise,ChrisGw, GluGGsel, Muth, Patrik, TheRoze (players add yourself if you want a team and know you can make it))
  • Plus (sine.wav (sinewav@forums), 1200, Concord, teEn, hoop, Radian, noob_saibot)
  • PLZ RES US! (Word (Word@forums), paperclip, slash, Animal, Longball, Phenomenon, Eggman, Gaspard, Stealth, VonDutch )
  • Speeders 1 (Flex (Flex@forums), PsYkO, FoFo, Viper, Insanity, Delta)
  • Speeders 2 (Cassidy (Psy@forums), Sasha, Magic, Distort, Cyclo, Bambam, Titanoboa, Eckz, Judders, Jonah, Prestige, vogue )
  • Tongue Twisters (Cody (Cody@forums), Oppose, Arkangel, DrAg, Greed, Uf0, IZZI, Hiro, Hi,)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Hoax (Hoax@forums), $ubzero, Corn, Goodygumdrops, Liza, PlayerNuby, RoterBaron, JJBean)
  • Team uNknown. (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), Fingerbib, Pez, Wildcat, Noob13, Brick, Potter, Nara, Jip, DrHouse, Thump)
  • Velocity (vRajinn` (-=VcL.Rajinn@forums), Airman, LucK, Ninja, Taz, Audio, Acid, Terran, Nips, Pein )
  • Wild West (compguygene (compguygene@forums), RudyCan'tFail, Punish, Monkey D. Luffy, Spook, Destiny, Manta, Monk, Minxy, Flyown, Wa3ry1)


Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Dark Syndicate  DarkSyndicate -  
 ~bye~ -  
  TSP NY2
Dark Syndicate
 DarkSyndicate 0  
   Freelancers 2  
TSP NY2  Tongue Twisters 0
 Freelancers 2  
  TSP NY2
PlsResUs!
 Freelancers 0  
   Speeders 1 2  
CT STO  Immortal Dynasty 0  
 Crazy Tronners 2  
  PlsResUs!
TSP NY
 Crazy Tronners 0
   Speeders 1 2  
TSP NY  degree° 0
 Speeders 1 2  
  TSP NY2
Z-Mans
 Speeders 1 2
   Plus 0
CT LIV  PLZ RES US! 0  
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
  CT USA
CT LIV
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0
   Plus 2  
CT USA  Speeders 2 0
 Plus 2  
  Z-Mans
CT USA
 Plus 2
   Wild West 0  
Z-Mans  Open team 0  
 Team uNknown. 2  
  Z-Mans
TSP TX
 Team uNknown. 0
   Wild West 2  
TSP TX  Wild West 2
 Velocity 1