Ladle 33

From Armagetron
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.

The Thirty Third TRONIC Ladle was won by Vowel Appreciation Team on 2nd May 2010!

Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 33 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Woned / Gonzap ( owned@ct/leader Gonzap@ct/leader), Puuquie, DreadLord, B3er, Arks, Pike)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (Emphasis (emphasis@ct/jedi), Orly, TheRoze, Voodoo, Tadd, Syllabear, Orion, Mkay-1, Gluggsel, 75, joda.bot, wap)
  • Dark Syndicate (Zion (zion@forums), Cruz, ChrisGW, G5, Matter, Milan, Novo, Plage, Slash, Sunny)
  • Gotta Catch 'Em All! (Liz Ketchum (Lizmatic@forums), Jigglypuff, Gastly, Squirtle, Mewtwo, Snorlax, Hitmonchan, Psyduck, Charmander, Arcanine)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Gazelle, Ava, Red, Plate, Killer, Force)
  • Inglorious Youngbloods (~IY~az95 (az95@ct/public), ~IY~az95, ~IY~Dal, ~IY~Kool-AidMan, ~IY~Vee, ~IY~Dude, ~IY~^&%&^, ~IY~nvk, ~IY~Jak, ~IY~Ryden, Mkay-1, Ra1n Infinity J, Nesquick777 )
  • Ironside (Concord (Concord@forums), 1200, akira, apparition, Flex, insa, noob13 )
  • NoNameNeeded (Wildcat (Wildcat@forums), Teen, Saibot, Pressure,Bellum,)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Eggman, paperclip, VonDutch, Hell-lo, animal, Aiphaton, Ai, Kabe,Zurd, Stealth, Phenomenon, HaMar, Longball)
  • TX (Hoax (Hoax@forums), Liza, Deso, JJBean, RoterBaron, Eckz, Nuby)
  • uNa (Nelhybel / Willy Wonka (Nelhybel@forums / WillyWonka@forums), TBA)
  • Vowel Appreciation Team (oooooolive / freeeeee kill (Olive@forums / dlh@forums), titaaaaaanoboa, newbiiiiiie, mazuuuuuuffer, xyyyyyyron )
  • WildWest (Spook (Spook@forums), Rudy, Pun, Monkey.D.Luffy, Raph, Prestige, Destiny,Neal,Lawliet)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals () Semi Finals () Finals ()
                                     
CT LIV  Vowel Appreciation Team  
 ~bye~4  
  TSP PA0
CT LIV
 Vowel Appreciation Team 2  
   NoNameNeeded 0  
TSP PA0  Immortal Dynasty 0
 NoNameNeeded 2  
  TSP PA0
DS
 Vowel Appreciation Team 2  
   Ironside 0  
DS  Inglorious Youngbloods 0  
 Ironside 2  
  DS
TSP PA1
 Ironside 2
   Crazy Tronners Beta 0  
TSP PA1  Dark Syndicate 0
 Crazy Tronners Beta 2  
  TSP PA0
Z-Man's
 Vowel Appreciation Team 2
   TX 0
PRU  TX 2  
 uNa 0  
  CT USA
PRU
 TX 2
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 1  
CT USA  Crazy Tronners Alpha
 ~bye~2  
  Z-Man's
CT USA
 TX 2
   Gotta Catch 'Em All! 1  
Z-Man's  PRU 0  
 Gotta Catch 'Em All! 2  
  Z-Man's
TX
 Gotta Catch 'Em All! 2
   WildWest 1  
TX  WildWest
 ~bye~3