Shovel/Results
From Armagetron
The printable version is no longer supported and may have rendering errors. Please update your browser bookmarks and please use the default browser print function instead.
Shovel Info | Shovel | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results |
The Seventh TRONIC Shovel will be played on Sunday, January 17, 2016!
|
Previous Shovels
Shovel 1
Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) | Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) | Championship (19:45 GMT) | ||||||||||||
Theo FR3 | Sumo par excellence | |||||||||||||
~bye~3 | ||||||||||||||
Wibbly Wobbly Timey Wimey Stuff | ||||||||||||||
Will we show? | ||||||||||||||
Light's USA | Chumbawamba | |||||||||||||
Der Träger y el lastre | 3000 | |||||||||||||
Wild Thing | ||||||||||||||
Punkey | ||||||||||||||
Theo FR3 cookie's |
Sumo par excellence | |||||||||||||
Der Träger y el lastre | ||||||||||||||
N00bs | ||||||||||||||
All Hail d'Helix | ||||||||||||||
Rx EU 2 | Wild West | |||||||||||||
Sturm & Drang | ||||||||||||||
N00bs | ||||||||||||||
Designated Drinkers | ||||||||||||||
Cookie's | Stoners | |||||||||||||
All Hail d'Helix | 1980 | |||||||||||||
CYCLE_RUBBER 0 | ns | |||||||||||||
FTBOMK | 1060 | |||||||||||||
Theo FR3 kite's |
couteaux volent bas | 1st | ||||||||||||
Easy | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Wap rq & Zap | 3rd | |||||||||||||
Der Träger y el lastre | 4th | |||||||||||||
kite's | nomnomnom | |||||||||||||
~bye~1 | ||||||||||||||
Dancing Frogs | ||||||||||||||
2 R, 1 noob | ||||||||||||||
Theo FR2 | Oblicat | 2330 | ||||||||||||
Blood Bath and Beyond | 1070 | |||||||||||||
Power of The Kekkei genkai | 2060 | |||||||||||||
Cheers | 1400 | |||||||||||||
kite's AoT EU |
Mgay & Algid | 0 | ||||||||||||
Oblicat | 0 | |||||||||||||
Easy | 1st | |||||||||||||
couteaux volent bas | 2nd | |||||||||||||
AoT NY | Box Squad | 0 | ||||||||||||
Chocolate Waffles | 0 | |||||||||||||
Easy | 1st | |||||||||||||
TBA (wolf) | X | |||||||||||||
AoT EU | Dumbasses | |||||||||||||
DNAW | ||||||||||||||
~bye~2 | ||||||||||||||
couteaux volent bas |
Shovel 2
Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) | Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) | Championship (19:45 GMT) | ||||||||||||
Herendes Cirkels | ||||||||||||||
~bye~14 | 1st | |||||||||||||
Premade Sumolane | ||||||||||||||
The Unexpected Partnership | ||||||||||||||
Sma_~R~_t and Sma_~R~_terer | ||||||||||||||
~bye~6 | ||||||||||||||
~bye~7 | ||||||||||||||
comité de salut public | 1st | |||||||||||||
' |
||||||||||||||
Docile Dingoes | ? | |||||||||||||
~bye~10 | ||||||||||||||
~bye~3 | ||||||||||||||
Janus-Faced Jantjie | ? | |||||||||||||
Scumbag Holers | ? | |||||||||||||
~bye~2 | ||||||||||||||
~bye~11 | ||||||||||||||
How2Type | ? | |||||||||||||
' |
Herendes Cirkels | 1st | ||||||||||||
We drink Beedka | ? | |||||||||||||
~bye~12 | ||||||||||||||
~bye~1 | ||||||||||||||
Aufstand | ? | |||||||||||||
Charon.0o | ? | |||||||||||||
~bye~4 | ||||||||||||||
~bye~9 | ||||||||||||||
Wasted Penguinz | ? | |||||||||||||
' |
||||||||||||||
#cut4kronkleberry | ||||||||||||||
~bye~8 | ||||||||||||||
~bye~5 | ||||||||||||||
. | 1st | |||||||||||||
Bad connections | ||||||||||||||
canis inferus | ||||||||||||||
~bye~13 | ||||||||||||||
Witness The Fitness! |
Shovel 3
Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) | Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) | Championship (19:45 GMT) | ||||||||||||
CT LIV | Collision | 2 | ||||||||||||
How2Type2 | 1 | |||||||||||||
Someone | 3 | |||||||||||||
~Bye~ | ||||||||||||||
CT LIV kite's |
how2type2 | |||||||||||||
Collision | ||||||||||||||
kite's | lemme c u wop wop | |||||||||||||
xoxo | ||||||||||||||
Beauty and The Beast | ||||||||||||||
Team name here (voodoo`s) | ||||||||||||||
CT LIV CT USA |
Wasted Penguinz | 1st | ||||||||||||
lemme c u wop wop | 2nd | |||||||||||||
how2type2 | ||||||||||||||
Team name here (soska) | ||||||||||||||
CT USA | Skere Harrie & Lepe Edge | |||||||||||||
IIV-6/CrIV Eunuchs | ||||||||||||||
Team name here (soska`s) | ||||||||||||||
~bye~ | ||||||||||||||
CT USA theo's |
Wasted Penguinz | 1st | ||||||||||||
Team name here (soska) | 2nd | |||||||||||||
IIV-6/CrIV Eunuchs | ||||||||||||||
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | ||||||||||||||
G5 | Wasted Penguinz | 1st | ||||||||||||
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Redhawks | ||||||||||||||
~Bye~ | ||||||||||||||
Shovel 4
Opening Round (18:15 GMT) (1 team advances) | Semi Finals (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) | Championship (19:45 GMT) | ||||||||||||
Kyle's USA | Bigger Than Jesus | |||||||||||||
°°ps | ||||||||||||||
Playing for fun | ||||||||||||||
#Mafia | ||||||||||||||
Theo's Fra 4 | The Star Crossed Lovers | |||||||||||||
Warmonger & Pacifist | ||||||||||||||
17th | ||||||||||||||
Kyle's USA Top 2 teams advance |
||||||||||||||
CT USA | Baes | |||||||||||||
Thunderstorm | ||||||||||||||
Kush&Tron | ||||||||||||||
Theo's Fra 1 | Orange Bud's | |||||||||||||
Fellowship.o.t.bling | ||||||||||||||
BiSh | ||||||||||||||
Kyle's USA |
Baes | 1st | ||||||||||||
17th | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Psychonauts | 3rd | |||||||||||||
Jump Street | 4th | |||||||||||||
Theo's France 5 top 2 teams advance | Ballet Flats | |||||||||||||
boy&girl | ||||||||||||||
Bread & Butter | ||||||||||||||
Psychonauts | ||||||||||||||
Theo's France 2 top 2 teams advance | Jumpstreet | |||||||||||||
Team Green | ||||||||||||||
snxbly & twxtts | ||||||||||||||
J.A.S.O.N.S | ||||||||||||||
Theo's Fra 2 Top 2 teams advance |
||||||||||||||
Shovel 5
Quarter-final (18:15 GMT) (2 teams advance) | Semi-final (19:00 GMT) (2 teams advance) | Final (19:45 GMT) | ||||||||||||
KYLR's NYC | Eddie Custard Dante | 1st | ||||||||||||
Pulp Fiction | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Thunder | ||||||||||||||
Other Space | ||||||||||||||
KYLR's NYC CT's LIV |
Eddie Custard Dante | |||||||||||||
Chess | ||||||||||||||
Kung Fury | 1st | |||||||||||||
Love Gurus | 2nd | |||||||||||||
CT's LIV | mi proeball | |||||||||||||
Play for Fun | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Chess | 1st | |||||||||||||
Magnagate | ||||||||||||||
CT's LIV CT's USA |
Kung Fury | 1st | ||||||||||||
Love Gurus | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Pulp Fiction | 3rd | |||||||||||||
TheLastTeam | 4th | |||||||||||||
Light's USA | Will I even have a partner? | |||||||||||||
ATL | 1st | |||||||||||||
Kung Fury | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Outsiders | ||||||||||||||
CT's USA Light's USA |
ATL | |||||||||||||
TheLastTeam | 2nd | |||||||||||||
Pulp Fiction | 1st | |||||||||||||
Play for Fun | ||||||||||||||
Theo's FR3 | Love Gurus | 2nd | ||||||||||||
Pocket Scrubs | ||||||||||||||
Aftermath | ||||||||||||||
TheLastTeam | 1st | |||||||||||||
Shovel 6
Quarter-final (2 teams advance) | Semi-final | Semi-final (2 teams advance) | ||||||||||||
Kyle's NYC | Rola Squad | 2830 | ||||||||||||
Long Hair Dont Care | 1540 | |||||||||||||
Sleeping | 1430 | |||||||||||||
Sparks Pwnt Rekt You | 490 | |||||||||||||
Kyle's NYC Peat's FR1 |
Rola Squad | |||||||||||||
Sweepbox Extradorinairies | ||||||||||||||
pike's team | ||||||||||||||
AcidnEmpha | ||||||||||||||
Peat's FR1 | maze pirates | |||||||||||||
The Nicest People Of Tron | ||||||||||||||
Sweepbox Extraordinaires | ||||||||||||||
Captain Quwarks Army | ||||||||||||||
Kyle's NYC CT LIV |
Rola Squad | 2720 | ||||||||||||
pike's team | 910 | |||||||||||||
OMG HAI LIZ | 880 | |||||||||||||
Florida's Finest | 2090 | |||||||||||||
CT LIV | Anime Anarchists | |||||||||||||
pike's Team | ||||||||||||||
Drunken Fruits | ||||||||||||||
Florida's Finest | ||||||||||||||
CT LIV CT USA |
Florida's Finest | 1770 | ||||||||||||
OMG HAI LIZ | 2390 | |||||||||||||
Long Hair Dont Care | 900 | |||||||||||||
Captain Quwarks Army | 1470 | |||||||||||||
CT USA | AcidnEmpha | 1810 | ||||||||||||
Monsters from Hell | 1590 | |||||||||||||
If Only | 390 | |||||||||||||
OMG HAI LIZ | 2710 | |||||||||||||
</noinclude>