Ladle 53

From Armagetron Advanced Wiki

The Fifty-Third TRONIC Ladle was won by Crazy Tronners on 8 January, 2012!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 52 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Teams

  • Pure Luck (koala, dariv (Pre@forums, dariv@forums), zat, vov, eber, fini, kriki, algid, sylla)
  • openTeam (6ead (AshitakA@forums, garisimo@forums), garisimo maybe,jedi.swiss, chrisd,...)
  • RoadRunnerZ (Zero, Donut (0000@forums, D0nut@forums), Wolf, Misny, stEam, Rotc, Vinny, Fragile, Kennyg, Chop Suey!, Lemmy, Citrus, Materia)
  • Team Elite (Nohands, BugsBunny (dorit0z@forums, ~Loki@forums), Samurai, Minuet, Tronpaul, GWI, Nightmare, sufy, DGM, Az95, Matter, KillBill, tinii )
  • Immortal Dynasty ( Dal, Robo (Dalsue@forums, Robot69@forums), Coco,Arilou,Alpha,appleseed,eggcozy,fizzix,Kuba)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Deso, Durka (Desolate@forums, DDMJ@forums), 75, Hoax, karma, Koyanaasgatsi, olive, raph, Roterbaron, xyron)
  • The United Noobs of Armagetron (Nelhybel (Nelhybel@forums), TocK, Pickle, Thump, Disco, Zimblunk; (subs) Willy Wonka, Stripes, Seige)
  • Speeders (þsy, insa (Psy@forums, -*inS*-@forums), fofo, roger, nubilous, mkay, slov, psyko, teen, pokemaster)
  • Speedhax (pápèr, kült (Aiphaton@forums, helllo@forums), Magic, Demon, AI, 3B, Slick, <y<lo, akizo)
  • Team.uNk (Slash, Elmo (slashy@forums, ElmosWorld@forums), Potter, DrHouse, Tls, Fingerbib, Bmg, Jip, Noob13, MaZuffeR, Pr3)
  • Swift (Concord (Concord@forums), Soul, Titanoboa, Syre, Fate, Venom, M&C, Koi, Bilbobaggins)
  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Woned, matchbox53 (owned@forums,matchbox53@forums), cronix, wap, gazelle, beer, gonzap, animal, safari, puuquie)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (Theroze, Pike (theroze@forums, pike@forums), Appa, BTD, Emphasis, Subfocus, Orly?, Sunny, J-Dawg)
  • \\MeetYourMaker (eckz, envy (Eckz@forums, prettylights@forums), akira, dread, liz, nuby, spin)
  • MeetYourMaker// (kairo, weed (hi.dTp@forums, .W33D@forums), arez, chah, devicat, rugkei, sine, tish)
  • Imagineers (Player¤0.i (Cody@forums), Player¤1.i, Player¤2.i, Player¤3.i, Player¤4.i, Player¤5.i)

Brackets

  Octa Finals (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Z-Man's  Speeders 2  
 Swift 0  
  TZ CHI
Z-Man's
 Speeders 0  
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
TZ CHI  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
 openTeam 0  
  CT MBX
TZ CHI
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
   Pure Luck 1  
CT MBX  Speedhax 1  
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
  CT MBX
TZ DAL
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 1
   Pure Luck 2  
TronZero DAL  Immortal Dynasty 0
 Pure Luck 2  
  CT USA
CT MBX
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   \\MeetYourMaker 1
CT LIV  Team.uNk 2  
 Crazy Tronners Beta 1  
  CT USA
CT LIV
 Team.uNk 2
   Team Elite 0  
CT USA  The United Noobs of Armagetron 1
 Team Elite 2  
  CT USA
SP 2
 Team.uNk 0
   \\MeetYourMaker 2  
SP 2  Imagineers 2  
 RoadRunnerZ 0  
  SP 2
ID VA1
 Imagineers 0
   \\MeetYourMaker 2  
ID VA1  MeetYourMaker// 0
 \\MeetYourMaker 2  


Personal tools
help on this site