Difference between revisions of "TTT"
From Armagetron
(→Teams) |
|||
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{{TTT|Cookie Monsters|Ratchet (Ratchet@forums), Arez(Arez@phoenix-clan.org)|http://phoenix-clan.org/}} | {{TTT|Cookie Monsters|Ratchet (Ratchet@forums), Arez(Arez@phoenix-clan.org)|http://phoenix-clan.org/}} | ||
{{TTT|Be Bad|Johnny (johnny.nbk.@forums), Tweezy (TheRealTweezy@forums)|http://lagtest.net/}} | {{TTT|Be Bad|Johnny (johnny.nbk.@forums), Tweezy (TheRealTweezy@forums)|http://lagtest.net/}} | ||
− | {{TTT|Yokozuna Taiho|Capone (Shock@forums), | + | {{TTT|Yokozuna Taiho|Capone (Shock@forums), wap|http://lagtest.net/}} |
==Global Moderators== | ==Global Moderators== |
Revision as of 05:07, 30 June 2013
About
This two man team tournament, is a unique fusion of several types of sumo, in a round robin elimination. This tournament, consisting of 16 two man teams, features a battle royal of 4 x 2 in the initial matches of the tournament, and ends with a classic 2 vs. 2 matchup between the top contenders of the tournament.
Rules
- 16 teams in total
- 4 teams in each server.
- Round Robin Elimination.
- Two player at random will be picked to /op any substitute, and the ability to start a new match.
- Top 2 teams advance to play the other top 2 teams.
- Bottom 2 teams do the same respectively.
- Top 2 teams from top tier move on to fight each other in a 2 vs. 2 matchup
- Top 2 teams from bottom tier move on to fight the 2 teams that lost in the top tier, and the two teams that come out on top face each other in a 2 vs. 2 matchup.
- The winner of each 2 vs. 2 fight each other for the win.
- Should the winner from the top tier win the first match, they move on to fight the winner from the other side of the bracket.
- If the winner from the bottom tier wins 2 consecutive matches against the winner of the top tier in their respective bracket, they will move on to fight the winner from the other side of the bracket.
- Should a team/mate be more than 10 minutes late, that team will automatically take a loss, but not eliminated.
Signing Up
When signing up, place the authorities of both players on the team list, as both members must login to play.
Teams
{{TTT|Your team name|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ..|http://www.example.org/}}
- Yes (Concord (Concord@forums), Roter (RoterBaron1337@forums))
- Ph+ (Stone(Lowkey@forums), Metal )
- Phire (Nagi(Nagged@phoenix-clan.org), Tak, )
- Gangsta Squad (Fipp (Fippmam@forums), Wolf (woof@forums) )
- Hugging Companions (\{¤.¤}/ (vov@forums), \{+.+}/ (subfocus@forums))
- Bros b4 Hoes (Tunelis (Tunelis@forums), Labirints)
- Llama Lovers (Soul (Soul@forums), Xyron (Xyron@forums))
- LOL! (Pyrrhic (PyrrhicVictory@forums), appleseed)
- Started from the bottom (Rudy (Rudycantfail@forums), Raph)
- Bink (Dal (Dalsue@forums), Coco (Coco@forums) )
- Duality (Paintkiller (orion@forums), Dr. Feelgood (godspeed@x) )
- DaRedMen (DGM (DaGarBBaGeMAN@forums), Red (THEred@forums) )
- Insomnia (Light (Light@lightron.tk), d~Wiz (Fizzle@insomniaclan.com))
- Cookie Monsters (Ratchet (Ratchet@forums), Arez(Arez@phoenix-clan.org))
- Be Bad (Johnny (johnny.nbk.@forums), Tweezy (TheRealTweezy@forums))
- Yokozuna Taiho (Capone (Shock@forums), wap)
Global Moderators
- Username@authority
Brackets
To edit the top bracket Template:TTT1Bracket To edit the bottom bracket Template:TTTL1Bracket
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||||||||
Light's USA | LOL! | ||||||||||||
Llama Lovers | |||||||||||||
Yokozuna Taiho | |||||||||||||
Ratchet's | |||||||||||||
Bros b4 Hoes | |||||||||||||
Light's US | |||||||||||||
Ratchet's | Red & Titan | ||||||||||||
Be Bad | |||||||||||||
Yes | |||||||||||||
Phire | Ratchet's | ||||||||||||
TSP IE #1 | |||||||||||||
TSP IE #1 | Hugging Companions | 1930 | |||||||||||
Cookie Monsters | 1210 | ||||||||||||
Insomnia | 480 | ||||||||||||
TSP IE #1 | Hugging Companions | ||||||||||||
Ph | 580 | ||||||||||||
Cookie Monsters | |||||||||||||
TSP VA #2 | Gangsta Squad | ||||||||||||
TSP VA #2 | Gangsta Squad | 1630 | |||||||||||
Duality | |||||||||||||
Duality | 1280 | ||||||||||||
Started From the Bottom | 910 | ||||||||||||
Bink | 380 | ||||||||||||
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | |||||||||||
x | x | x | |||||||||||
x | x | ||||||||||||
x | x | ||||||||||||
TSP IE #2 | |||||||||||||
x | x | ||||||||||||
Light's US | |||||||||||||
TSP IE #2 | |||||||||||||
TSP IE #2 | |||||||||||||
TSP VA #3 | |||||||||||||
x | x | x | |||||||||||
x | x | ||||||||||||
x | x | ||||||||||||
TSP VA #3 | Started From the Bottom | ||||||||||||
x | x | ||||||||||||
Bink | |||||||||||||
TSP VA #4 | Cookie Monsters | ||||||||||||
TSP VA #3 | Insomnia | 180 | |||||||||||
Duality | |||||||||||||
Ph | 740 | ||||||||||||
Started From the Bottom | 1760 | ||||||||||||
Bink | 1460 | ||||||||||||
Server Configuration
RINCLUDE Renegade/TTT/TTT_1.cfg(http://lightron.tk/resource/Renegade/TTT/TTT_1.cfg) RINCLUDE Renegade/TTT/TTT_1_Authorities.cfg(http://lightron.tk/resource/Renegade/TTT/TTT_1_Authorities.cfg) SERVER_NAME 0x525e9cTwo Team Tournament 0x967453(0xd5b69cServer Name0x967453)
Server List
{{TTT Server|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}
- Two Team Tournament (Light's USA) (Lightron Server Hosting)
lightron.tk:4544
Pennsylvania, USA - Two Team Tournament (Ratchet's) (http://bot-net.org)
108.62.104.100:4540
Chicago, IL - Two Team Tournament (Renegade's #1) (Renegade)
192.210.238.215:4535
Chicago, IL - Two Team Tournament (Renegade's #2) (Renegade)
192.210.238.229:4534
Chicago, IL - Two Team Tournament (TSP VA1) (compguygene)
10.198.47.234:4371
Virginia, USA - Two Team Tournament (TSP VA2) (compguygene)
10.255.97.233:4371
Virginia, USA - Two Team Tournament (TSP VA3) (compguygene)
10.211.161.165:4371
Virginia, USA - Two Team Tournament (TSP VA4) (compguygene)
10.190.101.185:4371
Virginia, USA - Two Team Tournament (TSP IE1) (compguygene)
10.48.47.183:4371
Ireland, Europe - Two Team Tournament (TSP IE2) (compguygene)
10.55.87.83:4371
Ireland, Europe - Two Team Tournament (TSP IE3) (compguygene)
10.234.227.30:4371
Ireland, Europe - Two Team Tournament (TSP IE4) (compguygene)
10.227.177.40:4371
Ireland, Europe
Times
(24 HOURS) | PST (GMT-7) | EDT (GMT -4) | GMT | CET (GMT+2) | MST (GMT-6) | AKST (GMT-8) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 10:00 | 13:00 | 17:00 | 19:00 | 11:00 | 9:00 |
Second Round | 10:30 | 13:30 | 17:30 | 19:30 | 11:30 | 9:30 |
Quarter Finals | 11:00 | 14:00 | 18:00 | 20:00 | 12:00 | 10:00 |
Semi Finals | 11:30 | 14:30 | 18:30 | 20:30 | 12:30 | 10:30 |
Finals | 12:00 | 15:00 | 19:00 | 21:00 | 13:00 | 11:00 |