Difference between revisions of "Fort Cup"

(Bracket)
(Matches)
Line 161: Line 161:
 
19:30 GMT - UK vs. France - 2 - 0
 
19:30 GMT - UK vs. France - 2 - 0
 
<br>
 
<br>
20:15 GMT - France vs. USA 2 - Score
+
20:15 GMT - France vs. USA 2 - 2 - 0
 
<br>
 
<br>
 
<br>
 
<br>

Revision as of 16:47, 21 November 2010

General Information

The first Fort Cup will be played on November 21st and November 28th!
The Fort Cup is an international fortress tournament where teams are created based on nationality.

Rules

The Fort Cup will be played using the most recent ladle settings.
The tournament itself will be divided into two stages, each occurring on separate dates: (Note: These rules are for a 12 team tournament.)
-The first stage will be played as a group stage with four groups of three teams. Each team will play the other two teams in their group once. These matches will have the teams from all four groups ranked. The top two teams from each group will advance to the next stage.
-The second stage will run more like a tournament, with an eight team bracket. The bracket will be setup in the following manner: Group1(1st) vs. Group3(2nd), Group2(1st) vs. Group4(2nd), Group3(1st) vs. Group1(2nd), Group4(1st) vs. Group2(2nd). All matches will be played best of 3.

Teams

- Team Name - Captains |GID's| Team members...
- USA 1 - Eckz/1200 |GID, GID| Loki, Saibot, Ender, Boing, Scene, Punish, Flyown, Luck, Paste, Mkay, apparition
- USA 2 - Woned/Wildcat |owned@forums, GID| Raph, BIS, SageLord, Mac&Cheese, teen, Mecca, Distort, Spin, Spook, karma, Yoda
- USA 3 - Tremor/Nelhybel |GID, GID| Compguygene, UnkProductions, Overrated, Bmg, Dal, Eggman, Lanfear, Syre, Magic, Acoustic, Durka
- UKPotter/Hoax |ppotter@aagid, Hoax@forums| Psy, Judders, Fingerbib, Speed, Syllabear, dariv, roger that, Viper, Radian
- Netherlandsolive/Wap |Olive@forums,wap@forums| Emphasis, Lackadaisical, Freako, Hiro, Liz
- GermanyTheroze/Dreadlord |theroze@forums, dreadlord@forums| RoterBaron, Ai-team, Cronix, Matoso, Jip, 75, Akira, Sunnygirl, Raiden, Ashitaka 0ma
- PolandSlash/Deso |slash@ct, Desolate@forums| Yui, Pike, animal, PokeMaster, Red
- CanadaRudy/BigTronDaddy |GID, BTD@forums| Neal, Discosuperstar, Robo, JJBean, Cody
- HispanicsGonzap/Beer |Gonzap@forums, GID| Orion, Maño, Puuquie, Garial, az95, Chah, Insa
- France - Monkey.D.Luffy/Corn |GID, Corn1@forums| 3B, Hell, Fofo, Voodoo, K-yo arks
- Eastern BlocXyron/Emmy |Xyron@forums, emmy@forums| HaMar, SixZero, noname, Diablo, killerbees19, MB53, Elysia
- RefugeesTitanoboa/Noob13 |Titanoboa@forums, noob13@forums| Eraser, Gluggsel, Zat, 66, ]sys, Tank Program, Milan, nara, Slov,

Groups

Group 1 - USA 1, Refugees, Eastern Bloc
Group 2 - USA 2, UK, France
Group 3 - USA 3, Poland, Hispanics
Group 4 - Netherlands, Germany, Canada

Servers

Server Configuration

RINCLUDE ladle36.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle36.cfg)
RINCLUDE fort-cup_authorities.cfg.cfg(http://trongame.de/resource/cfg/fort-cup/fort-cup_authorities.cfg)
SERVER_NAME 0x4488ffInternational 0xffff44Challenge 0xffffff~ 0xaaaaaaYour Server Name

Server List

{{FortCupServer|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}

EU

  • International Challenge ~ Z-Man's (Z-Man) simamo.de:4536 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)
  • International Challenge ~ PRU (Ai) trongame.de:4535 Germany (EU)

US & Others

  • International Challenge ~ CT's USA (CT Server Tech) usa.crazy-tronners.com:4535 Chicago, Illinois (US)
  • International Challenge ~ _~R~_Kansas (Titanoboa) ks1.theserverpharm.net:4441 Kansas City, Kansas (US)

Matches

All matches will be played best of 3!

Z-man's Server - Group 1
18:45 GMT - USA 1 vs Refugees - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Refugees vs. Eastern Bloc - 0 - 2
20:15 GMT - Eastern Bloc vs. USA 1 -

PRU - Group 2
18:45 GMT - USA 2 vs. UK - 0 - 2
19:30 GMT - UK vs. France - 2 - 0
20:15 GMT - France vs. USA 2 - 2 - 0

_~R~_Kansas - Group 3
18:45 GMT - USA 3 vs. Poland - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Poland vs. Hispanics - 0 - 2
20:15 GMT - Hispanics vs. USA 3 - 2 - 0

CT's USA - Group 4
18:45 GMT - Netherlands vs. Germany - 2 - 0
19:30 GMT - Germany vs. Canada - 2 - 0
20:15 GMT - Canada vs. Netherlands - Canada left before match, Netherlands gets #1 spot.

Bracket

All games are best of 3 matches!
To change brackets edit Template:FortCupBracket


  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Semi-Finals (19:30 GMT) Finals (20:15 GMT)
                           
  INW's  Eastern Bloc 2  
 Poland 0  
  Z-man's  Eastern Bloc 2  
  INW's  UK 0  
Z-man's  UK 2
   Germany 0  
    Z-man's  Eastern Bloc 0
  CT's USA  Hispanics 2
  CT's USA  Hispanics 2  
 USA 1 0  
  CT's USA  Hispanics 2
  PRU  France 0  
PRU  Netherlands 1
   France 2  



/>