Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"

Line 33: Line 33:
 
* [[New Money|New Money]] (Monkey, alf, dark, Goku, Sithy, Szopin, #1Stunna, $oup, Pathetique, Luiso, Numbers, Jorge...)
 
* [[New Money|New Money]] (Monkey, alf, dark, Goku, Sithy, Szopin, #1Stunna, $oup, Pathetique, Luiso, Numbers, Jorge...)
 
* [http://xclan.armagetron.co.uk/ -¦×¦-]
 
* [http://xclan.armagetron.co.uk/ -¦×¦-]
* [http://tr.1c3d.net Twisted Rats] (apparition, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, Illusion, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, Weed, whatup, xfroggy, ... )
+
* [http://twisted-rats.co.cc Twisted Rats] (apparition, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, Illusion, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, Weed, whatup, xfroggy, ... )
 
* [http://lagtest.net/ ~WrD~] (destiny, manta, shock, spook, leviathan, compugene, light, pipe, killer, creator...)
 
* [http://lagtest.net/ ~WrD~] (destiny, manta, shock, spook, leviathan, compugene, light, pipe, killer, creator...)
 
* [http://www.tronrepublik.net/ The Republik] (noob_saibot, elryn, Zoidberg, Pink Tomatoes, Arilou, Twinx, TaZ, |evo|, TheN00b, Code Hunter...)
 
* [http://www.tronrepublik.net/ The Republik] (noob_saibot, elryn, Zoidberg, Pink Tomatoes, Arilou, Twinx, TaZ, |evo|, TheN00b, Code Hunter...)

Revision as of 16:07, 23 November 2008


Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The Hundred and fifteenth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, July 5th, 2020!
  • Discussion for Ladle 115 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)

Ladle 17 - Sunday 7th December 2008

General Information

We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.

UTC/GMT EDT CDT PDT
Quarter Finals 7:30pm 3:30pm 2:30pm 12:30pm
Semi Finals 8:15pm 4:15pm 3:15pm 1:15pm
Finals 9pm 5pm 4pm 2pm

(time conversion here)

Settings have been chosen here

Teams List

Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Ladle.

* [http://teamname.com Team_name] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
OR
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)

  • KoD (Luzifer,Mazuffer,Madmax,1200,Pavelo,Ashitaka,hoop,Akira...)
  • CT (Cters)
  • New Money (Monkey, alf, dark, Goku, Sithy, Szopin, #1Stunna, $oup, Pathetique, Luiso, Numbers, Jorge...)
  • -¦×¦-
  • Twisted Rats (apparition, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, Illusion, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, Weed, whatup, xfroggy, ... )
  • ~WrD~ (destiny, manta, shock, spook, leviathan, compugene, light, pipe, killer, creator...)
  • The Republik (noob_saibot, elryn, Zoidberg, Pink Tomatoes, Arilou, Twinx, TaZ, |evo|, TheN00b, Code Hunter...)
  • Shadow (Desolate, I/0 Bus, PhysiX, spy, Dreadlord, Kriki, speed, black_hat, moth, olive, redice...)
  • ~|DS|~ (CruZ, sunny, alien, G5, GonZ, dvdosc, Plage, Fabi, Hype, mescalin, backinbizz, JS, snört, GluGGsel, zion)
  • ~*SP*~ (Cyclo, Passion, demon, OmegA, Oblivion, Magic, insanity, Sasha, Delta...)


Ladle 17 - Challenge Board

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
Team 1
@ Z-Man's X-X
Team 2 Team 1/2
@ Z-Man's X-X
Team 3 Team 3/4
@ CT's #1 X-X
Team 4 Team 1/2/3/4
@ Z-Man's X-X
Team 5 Team 5/6/7/8
@ CT's #2 X-X
Team 6 Team 5/6
@ CT's #2 X-X
Team 7 Team 7/6
@ Wild West's X-X
Team 8


Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards

Ladle 16

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
TR
@ CT's Fortress(1) 0-2
CT CT
@ CT's Fortress(1) 2-1
~|DS|~ MC
@ (Z-Man's Fortress) 0-2
MC CT
@ CT's Fortress(1) 3-2
OT -¦x¦-
@ CT's Fortress(2) 1-2
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ CT's Fortress(2) 2-0
_-`Ww_ KOz
@ WW's Fortress 1-2
KOz

Ladle 15

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
°°ps team
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-0
Team 2 °°ps team
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server 0-0
~|DS|~ ~|DS|~
@ DS's Fortress 0-0
Team 4 ~|DS|~
@ Z-mans Fortress 0-3
CT -¦×¦-
@ CT's Fortress 0-0
Team 6 CT
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-2
-¦×¦- -¦×¦-
@ WW's Fortress 0-0
Team 8


Ladle 14

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
°°ps team
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-2
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server 2-0
One man team Programs
@ DS's Fortress 0-2
Programs -¦x¦-
@ Z-mans Fortress 1-3
CT Twisted Killer Rats
@ CT's Fortress 2-1
~|DS|~ CT
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-2
Twisted Killer Rats Twisted Killer Rats
@ WW's Fortress ~Bye
~bye

Ladle 13

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
°°ps team
@ Z-mans Fortress 1-2
Crazy Tronners Crazy Tronners
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress 2-0
~|DarkSyndicate|~ ~|DarkSyndicate|~
@ DS Fortress 2-1
~*The Speeders*~ Crazy Tronners
@ Z-mans Fortress 2-3
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ ¦x¦ Fortress ~bye~
Team 6 -¦x¦-
@ Z-mans Fortress 2-1
Combine Twisted Killer Rats
@ wild-west fortress 0-2
Twisted Killer Rats

Ladle 12

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
TuI
@ Z-mans Fortress 2-0
°°ps TuI
@ Z-mans Fortress bye
team 3 team 3/4
@ ¦x¦ Fortress n/a
Programs TuI
@ Z-mans fortress 0-3
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ Ladle Café 2-0
SP -¦x¦-
@ Ladle Café 2-0
Tronic Monkeys Tronic Monkeys
@ wild-west fortress bye
Team 8

Ladle 11

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
SP
@ Z-mans Fortress 0-2
°°ps & ~|DS|~ °°ps & ~|DS|~
@ Z-mans Fortress 0-2
-¦×¦- -¦×¦-
@ fortress cafe 2-0
Tronic Monkeys -¦×¦-
@ Z-mans fortress 0-3
team 5 Fogies with Wheelchairs
@ ¦x¦ Fortress result
team 6 n/a
@ wild-west fortress result
TuI Fogies with Wheelchairs
@ wild-west fortress 1-2
Fogies with Wheelchairs

Ladle 10

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
-¦x¦- 2 -¦x¦- 0 SP 0 TuI
°°ps 0
SP 2 SP 2
TM 0
Team 5 n/a Team 5/6 n/a TuI 3
team 6 n/a
TuI 2 TuI bye
OT 1

Ladle 9

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
FZ 1 TuI 0 SS 3 SS
TuI 2
-¦x¦- 1 SS 2
SS 2
°°ps bye °°ps 0 ~*SP*~ 0
team 6 n/a
TM 1 ~*SP*~ 2
~*SP*~ 2

Ladle 8

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
°°ps 1 ~*SP*~ 1 TuI
~*SP*~ 2
-¦x¦- 0 TuI 3
TuI 2

Ladle 7

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
-¦x¦- 0 ~*SP*~ 3 ~*SP*~
~*SP*~ 2
TM 0 TuI 1
TuI 2

Ladle 6

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
TuI 2 TuI 2 TuI 1 SS
°°ps 0
team 3 n/a ~*SP*~ 0
~*SP*~ bye
TM bye TM 0 SS 3
team 6 n/a
SS bye SS 2
team 8 n/a

Ladle 5

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
WS bye WS 2 TM
PKC n/s
TM 2 TM 3
TuI 1

Ladle 4

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
WPN 2 WPN 0 Ho 0 pN
TM 0
none N/A Ho 2
Ho bye
ST 2 ST 0 pN 2
WS 0
pN bye pN 2
TiP n/s

Ladle 3

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
AW-A N/A AW-A 2 AW-A 1 AW-B
WS N/A
SL 2 SL 1
CT 0
team 6 N/A WPN 1 AW-B 2
WPN bye
team 7 N/A AW-B 2
AW-B bye

Ladle 2

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
AW 2 AW 3 AW
LØL 0
WS 2 WS 0
~*SP*~ 1

Ladle 1

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
AW 2 AW 1 SL 2 SL
~*SP*~ 0
SL 2 SL 2
LoD 0
WS 2 WS bye WS 0
LØL 1
team 7 N/A CT N/S
CT bye



Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The Hundred and fifteenth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, July 5th, 2020!
  • Discussion for Ladle 115 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)