Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"

m
Line 35: Line 35:
 
<nowiki>* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]]</nowiki> (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)<br /><br />
 
<nowiki>* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]]</nowiki> (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)<br /><br />
  
*[http://twisted-rats.co.cc/forum Twisted Rats] (Corn, CuRbSidE, Durka, JJBean, ...)
+
*[http://twisted-rats.co.cc/forum Twisted Rats] (Corn, CuRbSidE, Durka, JJBean, W33D, ...)
 
*[http://speederclan.5.forumer.com/ ~*The SpeediKs*~] (k3nNiK, DelTiK, DeMoNiK, OmEgiK, OblivioniK, PsYkOtiK, fr34kiK, <y<lo, InsanitiK, MagiK, Mist,,Sasha, SP.DiStOrT ...)
 
*[http://speederclan.5.forumer.com/ ~*The SpeediKs*~] (k3nNiK, DelTiK, DeMoNiK, OmEgiK, OblivioniK, PsYkOtiK, fr34kiK, <y<lo, InsanitiK, MagiK, Mist,,Sasha, SP.DiStOrT ...)
 
*[http://crazy-tronners.com Crazy Tronners] ([http://crazy-tronners.com/memberlist.php?mode=cters_all Cters list] - emmy, emphasis, K-Yo, Puuquie, $afari$kater, SeBoL158, $ø1, Woned, Ady-Lucifer, Speed)
 
*[http://crazy-tronners.com Crazy Tronners] ([http://crazy-tronners.com/memberlist.php?mode=cters_all Cters list] - emmy, emphasis, K-Yo, Puuquie, $afari$kater, SeBoL158, $ø1, Woned, Ady-Lucifer, Speed)

Revision as of 20:31, 14 January 2009


Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The Hundred and fifteenth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, July 5th, 2020!
  • Discussion for Ladle 115 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)

Ladle 18 - Sunday 8th February 2009!

General Information

We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.

UTC/GMT EST CST PST
First Round 6:45pm 1:45pm 12:45pm 10:45am
Quarter Finals 7:30pm 2:30pm 1:30pm 11:30am
Semi Finals 8:15pm 3:15pm 2:15pm 12:15pm
Finals 9pm 4pm 3pm 1pm
(3rd Place Playoff) 9pm 4pm 3pm 1pm

(time conversion here)

Settings have been chosen here

Teams List

The Challenge Board is unlocked.

Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Ladle.

* [http://teamname.com Team_name] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
OR
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)

  • Twisted Rats (Corn, CuRbSidE, Durka, JJBean, W33D, ...)
  • ~*The SpeediKs*~ (k3nNiK, DelTiK, DeMoNiK, OmEgiK, OblivioniK, PsYkOtiK, fr34kiK, <y<lo, InsanitiK, MagiK, Mist,,Sasha, SP.DiStOrT ...)
  • Crazy Tronners (Cters list - emmy, emphasis, K-Yo, Puuquie, $afari$kater, SeBoL158, $ø1, Woned, Ady-Lucifer, Speed)
  • Wild West(Destiny, Shock, Spook, Monkey.D.Luffy, Levi, Punish, Kira, Ethan, ID Killer, ID Steam)
  • Not-Named-Yet Open Team (aok_yoshy, compguygene, Desolate, pike, ...)
  • Plus (1200, 2020, Concord, noob_saibot, sine.wav, teen)


Ladle 18 - Challenge Board

Section 1

Elimination Round 6:45pm GMT   Quarterfinals Round 7:30pm GMT   Semfinals 8:15pm GMT   Finals 9:00pm GMT
Server:  Team 1 x x x      
Finals Server  Team 9 x x x         Server:  Team 1/9 x x x      
Server:  Team 2 x x x       Finals Server  Team 2/16 x x x      
Opening Server 1  Team 16 x x x           Server:  Team 1/2/9/16 x x x      
Server:  Team 3 x x x           Finals Server  Team 3/4/10/15 x x x      
Quaterfinals Server 1  Team 10 x x x         Server:  Team 3/10 x x x    
Server:  Team 4 x x x       Quaterfinals server 1  Team 4/15 x x x      
Opening Server 2  Team 15 x x x           Server:  Team 1/2/3/4/9/10/15/16 x x x x  
Server:  Team 5 x x x           Finals Server  Team 5/6/7/8/11/12/13/14 x x x x  
Semifinals Server  Team 11 x x x         Server:  Team 5/11 x x x      
Server:  Team 6 x x x       Semifinals server  Team 6/14 x x x      
Opening Server 3  Team 14 x x x           Server:  Team 5/6/11/14 x x x    
Server:  Team 7 x x x           Semifinals Server  Team 7/8/12/13 x x x      
Quaterfinals Server 2  Team 12 x x x         Server:  Team 7/12 x x x    
Server:  Team 8 x x x       Quarterfinals server 2  Team 8/13 x x x      
Opening Server 4  Team 13 x x x      
  • If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.

Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards

Ladle 17

First Round Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final 3rd Place
6:45 PM UTC 7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
CT
@ CT Ladle 2-1
KoD CT
@ CT Ladle 2-0
NoT CT
@ CT Ladle 2-0
SP SP
@ US Fort 2-0
NM CT
@ US Fort 2-3
WrD TR
@ Wild West 1-2
¦×¦ ¦×¦
@ Wild West/Z-Man's 0-2
TR TR
@ Z-Man's 2-0 3rd Place
DS ~*SP*~ (forfeited)
@ Z-Man's/Wild West n/a
¦×¦

Ladle 16

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
TR
@ CT's Fortress(1) 0-2
CT CT
@ CT's Fortress(1) 2-1
~|DS|~ MC
@ (Z-Man's Fortress) 0-2
MC CT
@ CT's Fortress(1) 3-2
OT -¦x¦-
@ CT's Fortress(2) 1-2
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ CT's Fortress(2) 2-0
_-`Ww_ KOz
@ WW's Fortress 1-2
KOz

Ladle 15

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
°°ps team
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-0
Team 2 °°ps team
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server 0-0
~|DS|~ ~|DS|~
@ DS's Fortress 0-0
Team 4 ~|DS|~
@ Z-mans Fortress 0-3
CT -¦×¦-
@ CT's Fortress 0-0
Team 6 CT
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-2
-¦×¦- -¦×¦-
@ WW's Fortress 0-0
Team 8


Ladle 14

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
°°ps team
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-2
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server 2-0
One man team Programs
@ DS's Fortress 0-2
Programs -¦x¦-
@ Z-mans Fortress 1-3
CT Twisted Killer Rats
@ CT's Fortress 2-1
~|DS|~ CT
@ Z-Man's Fortress 0-2
Twisted Killer Rats Twisted Killer Rats
@ WW's Fortress ~Bye
~bye

Ladle 13

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
°°ps team
@ Z-mans Fortress 1-2
Crazy Tronners Crazy Tronners
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress 2-0
~|DarkSyndicate|~ ~|DarkSyndicate|~
@ DS Fortress 2-1
~*The Speeders*~ Crazy Tronners
@ Z-mans Fortress 2-3
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ ¦x¦ Fortress ~bye~
Team 6 -¦x¦-
@ Z-mans Fortress 2-1
Combine Twisted Killer Rats
@ wild-west fortress 0-2
Twisted Killer Rats

Ladle 12

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
TuI
@ Z-mans Fortress 2-0
°°ps TuI
@ Z-mans Fortress bye
team 3 team 3/4
@ ¦x¦ Fortress n/a
Programs TuI
@ Z-mans fortress 0-3
-¦x¦- -¦x¦-
@ Ladle Café 2-0
SP -¦x¦-
@ Ladle Café 2-0
Tronic Monkeys Tronic Monkeys
@ wild-west fortress bye
Team 8

Ladle 11

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final
7:30 PM UTC 8:15 PM UTC 9:00 PM UTC
SP
@ Z-mans Fortress 0-2
°°ps & ~|DS|~ °°ps & ~|DS|~
@ Z-mans Fortress 0-2
-¦×¦- -¦×¦-
@ fortress cafe 2-0
Tronic Monkeys -¦×¦-
@ Z-mans fortress 0-3
team 5 Fogies with Wheelchairs
@ ¦x¦ Fortress result
team 6 n/a
@ wild-west fortress result
TuI Fogies with Wheelchairs
@ wild-west fortress 1-2
Fogies with Wheelchairs

Ladle 10

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
-¦x¦- 2 -¦x¦- 0 SP 0 TuI
°°ps 0
SP 2 SP 2
TM 0
Team 5 n/a Team 5/6 n/a TuI 3
team 6 n/a
TuI 2 TuI bye
OT 1

Ladle 9

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
FZ 1 TuI 0 SS 3 SS
TuI 2
-¦x¦- 1 SS 2
SS 2
°°ps bye °°ps 0 ~*SP*~ 0
team 6 n/a
TM 1 ~*SP*~ 2
~*SP*~ 2

Ladle 8

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
°°ps 1 ~*SP*~ 1 TuI
~*SP*~ 2
-¦x¦- 0 TuI 3
TuI 2

Ladle 7

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
-¦x¦- 0 ~*SP*~ 3 ~*SP*~
~*SP*~ 2
TM 0 TuI 1
TuI 2

Ladle 6

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
TuI 2 TuI 2 TuI 1 SS
°°ps 0
team 3 n/a ~*SP*~ 0
~*SP*~ bye
TM bye TM 0 SS 3
team 6 n/a
SS bye SS 2
team 8 n/a

Ladle 5

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
WS bye WS 2 TM
PKC n/s
TM 2 TM 3
TuI 1

Ladle 4

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
WPN 2 WPN 0 Ho 0 pN
TM 0
none N/A Ho 2
Ho bye
ST 2 ST 0 pN 2
WS 0
pN bye pN 2
TiP n/s

Ladle 3

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
AW-A N/A AW-A 2 AW-A 1 AW-B
WS N/A
SL 2 SL 1
CT 0
team 6 N/A WPN 1 AW-B 2
WPN bye
team 7 N/A AW-B 2
AW-B bye

Ladle 2

Semi Finals Final Winner
8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
AW 2 AW 3 AW
LØL 0
WS 2 WS 0
~*SP*~ 1

Ladle 1

Quarter Finals Semi Finals Final Winner
7:30 PM GMT 8:15 PM GMT 9:00 PM GMT
AW 2 AW 1 SL 2 SL
~*SP*~ 0
SL 2 SL 2
LoD 0
WS 2 WS bye WS 0
LØL 1
team 7 N/A CT N/S
CT bye



Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The Hundred and fifteenth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, July 5th, 2020!
  • Discussion for Ladle 115 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)