Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"

(Teams)
Line 18: Line 18:
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats|Hoax, Rudy|Hoax@forums, Rudycantfail@forums|Deso, Raph, RoterBaron, Durka, Corn, JS, $ubZero|http://twixted-xats.com}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats|Hoax, Rudy|Hoax@forums, Rudycantfail@forums|Deso, Raph, RoterBaron, Durka, Corn, JS, $ubZero|http://twixted-xats.com}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|The United Noobs of Armagetron|Nelhybel, Discostar|Nelhybel@forums, Discosuperstar@forums|/V\∅®§£¢od3, Willy Wonka, Stripes, Doritoz, King Noob, Knight, Lanfear, az95, Loki, bmg, Minuet|http://www.unaclan.smfnew.com}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|The United Noobs of Armagetron|Nelhybel, Discostar|Nelhybel@forums, Discosuperstar@forums|/V\∅®§£¢od3, Willy Wonka, Stripes, Doritoz, King Noob, Knight, Lanfear, az95, Loki, bmg, Minuet|http://www.unaclan.smfnew.com}}
{{LadleTeamExternal|OPEN TEAM|garisimo|garisimo@forums| good players without a team are welcome to join.|}}
+
{{LadleTeamExternal|OPEN TEAM|garisimo|garisimo@forums| 2020,good players without a team are welcome to join.|}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Team.uNk|Potter, Slash|ppotter@aagid, slash@unk.me|Pr3, tls, Wildcat, Fingerbib, Jip|http://unk.me/}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Team.uNk|Potter, Slash|ppotter@aagid, slash@unk.me|Pr3, tls, Wildcat, Fingerbib, Jip|http://unk.me/}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|uNk.Team|Mkay-1, 0ma|Mkay1@forums, 0ma@unk.me|Mazuffer, Noob13, DrHouse, Nara, NoobSaibot, Sine.wav|http://unk.me/}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|uNk.Team|Mkay-1, 0ma|Mkay1@forums, 0ma@unk.me|Mazuffer, Noob13, DrHouse, Nara, NoobSaibot, Sine.wav|http://unk.me/}}

Revision as of 13:03, 2 February 2011


Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The Hundred and eleventh TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, October 6th, 2019!
  • Discussion for Ladle 111 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)

Signing Up

Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also create a wiki page for your team. Placement on the Bracket is done randomly the Thursday before the Ladle.

{{LadleTeam|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ...|Wiki Page Name}}

or

{{LadleTeamExternal|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ...|http://teamwebsite.com}}

For more information, see Template:LadleTeam or Template:LadleTeamExternal.

By signing up you agree to follow the Rules. Rule breakers may be subject to disciplinary action. Team Captains, please be up to date on how the Ladle works as well.

Teams

  • `'¢.The Collective (eckz, zilla (Eckz@forums, gawdzilla@forums), akira, devicat, envy, kult, spin)
  • Tronners Unlimited (Syllabear, Elmo (syllabear@forums ElmosWorld@forums), Dal, DaGarBBaGeMaN, modis, Syre, Venom, Iggy, Tuanis, Char, Radian, Boing, Over)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Eggman, Ai, Sixzero, Hamar, Mustang, VonDutch, tronpaul, Edoc, Phenomenon, Longball, kbblak, Agility)
  • SwissTeam(Tag:ST) (swiss (swiss@forums), Ashitaka,boss,more to come soon..)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Hoax, Rudy (Hoax@forums, Rudycantfail@forums), Deso, Raph, RoterBaron, Durka, Corn, JS, $ubZero)
  • The United Noobs of Armagetron (Nelhybel, Discostar (Nelhybel@forums, Discosuperstar@forums), /V\∅®§£¢od3, Willy Wonka, Stripes, Doritoz, King Noob, Knight, Lanfear, az95, Loki, bmg, Minuet)
  • [ OPEN TEAM] (garisimo (garisimo@forums), 2020,good players without a team are welcome to join.)
  • Team.uNk (Potter, Slash (ppotter@aagid, slash@unk.me), Pr3, tls, Wildcat, Fingerbib, Jip)
  • uNk.Team (Mkay-1, 0ma (Mkay1@forums, 0ma@unk.me), Mazuffer, Noob13, DrHouse, Nara, NoobSaibot, Sine.wav)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Red (THEred@forums), Arilou, Killer, Chah, Tsugaru, AvA, Soapy, Alpha, Robo, Compguygene, Cody, BoXeD, Mac&Cheese, Oddeuro, aScene)
  • Ironside (Concord (Concord@forums), dubstep, freako, olive, teen, 1200)
  • Rogue Tronners (Poke' Master, Lackadaisical (PokeMaster@forums, Lackadaisical@forums), Shoebat, Titanoboa, Monkey.D.Luffy, Matoso, Slick)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (emphasis (emphasis@forums), MB53, Voodoo, Arks, Cronix, Orly, Pike, Theroze, BigTronDaddy)
  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Woned (owned@forums), Xyron, Apparition, Dreadlord, Emmy, Wap, K-Yo, Beer, Gonzap, Puuquie, Safariskater)
  • Still Alive (dariv, zat (dariv@forums, zat@forums), Korken, Eber, GluGGsel, Kuba, WesD, Eulo, seinub, Zig, Kryptonite)

Challenge Board

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  • All finals are played in the server listed in bold. Teams may agree to move to the backup server if there is a regional preference or problem with the primary server.

To change brackets, edit Template:Ladle42Bracket


  Opening Round (18:00 GMT) Sweet Sixteen (18:45 GMT) Elite Eight (19:30 GMT) Final Four (20:15 GMT) Championship (21:00 GMT)
                                               
 Team.uNk  
 ~bye~15  
  Zman  Team.uNk 2  
   DarkSyndicate 0  
Zman  Still Alive 0
 DarkSyndicate 2  
  Zman  Team.uNk 1  
  R  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
 Immortal Dynasty -  
 ~bye~7 -  
  R  Immortal Dynasty 1
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
 ~bye~8 -
 Crazy Tronners Alpha -  
  Zman  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
  CT USA  Ironside 1  
 Ironside -  
 ~bye~11 -  
  CT USA  Ironside 2
   Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 0  
 ~bye~4 -
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats -  
  CT USA  Ironside 2
  PRU  `'¢.The Collective 0  
 Open Team -  
 ~bye~3 -  
  PRU  Open Team 0
   `'¢.The Collective 2  
 ~bye~12 -
 `'¢.The Collective -  
Zman  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
INW  ~*Speeders*~ 1
 PRU -  
 ~bye~13 -  
  INW  PRU 0  
   Tronners Unlimited 2  
INW  The Immortals 0
 Tronners Unlimited 2  
  INW  Tronners Unlimited 0  
  G5  ~*Speeders*~ 2  
 ~*Speeders*~ -  
 ~bye~5 -  
  G5  ~*Speeders*~ 2
   Crazy Tronners Beta 0  
 ~bye~10 -
 Crazy Tronners Beta -  
  INW  ~*Speeders*~ 2
  CT LIV  uNk.Team 0  
 ~*SPD*~ -  
 ~bye~9 -  
  CT LIV  ~*SPD*~ 2
   The United Noobs of Armagetron 0  
 ~bye~6 -
 The United Noobs of Armagetron -  
  CT LIV  ~*SPD*~ 0
  Ani#1  uNk.Team 2  
 uNk.Team -  
 ~bye~1 -  
  Ani#1  uNk.Team 2
   Rogue Tronners 1  
 ~bye~14 -
 Rogue Tronners -  


Times

(24 HOURS) PST (GMT-8) EST (GMT-5) GMT CET (GMT+1)
Octa Finals 10:45 13:45 18:45 19:45
Quarter Finals 11:30 14:30 19:30 20:30
Semi Finals 12:15 15:15 20:15 21:15
Finals 13:00 16:00 21:00 22:00

(time conversion here)

Servers

Admins, by offering your server you agree to abide by the Rules for server owners and operators. It is also advisable that you are up to date on how the Ladle works as well. Thank you.

Server Configuration

  • Please review the changes here.
RINCLUDE ladle/ladle36.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle36.cfg)
RINCLUDE ladle/ladle41_authorities.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle41_authorities.cfg)
SERVER_NAME 0x7fff7fLadle 41 0xff7f7f(0x7f7fffPlayer 1's Server0xff7f7f)

Server List

{{LadleServer|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}

Europe

  • Ladle 111 (Crazy Tronner's LIV) (CT Server Tech) liv.crazy-tronners.com:4541 Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 111 (Z-Man's) (Z-Man) simamo.de:4536 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 111 (G5's) (G5) gaming.junidas.de:4534 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 111 (PlsResUs!) (Ai) trongame.de:4535 Germany (EU)

US & Others

  • Ladle 111 (Crazy Tronner's USA) (CT Server Tech) usa.crazy-tronners.com:4535 Chicago, Illinois (US)
  • Ladle 111 (_~R~_) (Titanoboa) ks1.theserverpharm.net:4441 Kansas City, Kansas (US)
  • Ladle 111 (Animuson's #1) (animuson) 216.245.213.82:4534 Dallas, TX (US)
  • Ladle 111 (Animuson's #2) (animuson) 216.245.213.82:4535 Dallas, TX (US)
  • Ladle 111 (INW's) (INW) 108.60.130.235:4534 New Jersey (US)


Subculture


Recordings/Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

  • http:// - TeamA vs TeamB