Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"
From Armagetron
(3rd place playoff added (could be better placed?...)) |
|||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Finals''' || 9pm || 5pm || 4pm || 2pm | | '''Finals''' || 9pm || 5pm || 4pm || 2pm | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | '''(3rd Place Playoff)''' || 9pm || 5pm || 4pm || 2pm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
!Semi Finals | !Semi Finals | ||
!Final | !Final | ||
+ | ! | ||
+ | !3rd Place Playoff | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- style="border-bottom:3px double" | |- style="border-bottom:3px double" | ||
Line 56: | Line 60: | ||
| style="width: 150px" | 7:30 PM UTC | | style="width: 150px" | 7:30 PM UTC | ||
| style="width: 150px" | 8:15 PM UTC | | style="width: 150px" | 8:15 PM UTC | ||
+ | | style="width: 150px" | 9:00 PM UTC | ||
+ | | style="width: 150px" | | ||
| style="width: 150px" | 9:00 PM UTC | | style="width: 150px" | 9:00 PM UTC | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 62: | Line 68: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' @ Z-Man's ''' | | ''' @ Z-Man's ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 81: | ||
| Team 8 | | Team 8 | ||
| Team 7/8 | | Team 7/8 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
| ''' @ Z-Man's ''' | | ''' @ Z-Man's ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Team 1 | | Team 1 | ||
| Team 1/7/8 | | Team 1/7/8 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 104: | ||
| ''' @ Z-Man's ''' | | ''' @ Z-Man's ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Team 2 | | Team 2 | ||
| Team 2/3 | | Team 2/3 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| ''' @ CT's #1 ''' | | ''' @ CT's #1 ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 100: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
| Team 1/2/3/7/8 | | Team 1/2/3/7/8 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 106: | Line 133: | ||
| '''@ Z-Man's ''' | | '''@ Z-Man's ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 111: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| Team 4/5/6/9/10 | | Team 4/5/6/9/10 | ||
− | | | + | | |
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| ''' @ CT's #2 ''' | | ''' @ CT's #2 ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 121: | Line 152: | ||
| Team 5 | | Team 5 | ||
| Team 4/5 | | Team 4/5 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 160: | ||
| ''' @ CT's #2 ''' | | ''' @ CT's #2 ''' | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Team 6 | | Team 6 | ||
| Team 6/9/10 | | Team 6/9/10 | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 137: | Line 174: | ||
| X-X | | X-X | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | '''3rd Place Playoff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team 9 | | Team 9 | ||
Line 142: | Line 181: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | Team 1/7/8/2/3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' @ Wild West's ''' | | ''' @ Wild West's ''' | ||
Line 147: | Line 188: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | ''' @ CT's #2 ''' | ||
+ | | X-X | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Team 10 | | Team 10 | ||
Line 152: | Line 196: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | Team 4/5/6/9/10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 28 November 2008
Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The One hundred and fifty-eight TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, April 14th, 2024!
|
Ladle 17 - Sunday 7th December 2008
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
UTC/GMT | EDT | CDT | PDT | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 6:45pm | 2:45pm | 1:45pm | 11:45am |
Quarter Finals | 7:30pm | 3:30pm | 2:30pm | 12:30pm |
Semi Finals | 8:15pm | 4:15pm | 3:15pm | 1:15pm |
Finals | 9pm | 5pm | 4pm | 2pm |
(3rd Place Playoff) | 9pm | 5pm | 4pm | 2pm |
Settings have been chosen here
Teams List
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Ladle.
* [http://teamname.com Team_name] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
OR
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
- KoD (Luzifer,Mazuffer,Madmax,1200,Pavelo,Ashitaka,hoop,Akira...)
- CT (Cters)
- New Money (Monkey, alf, dark, Goku, Szopin, #1Stunna, $oup, Pathetique, sinewav, Sithy...)
- -¦×¦-
- Twisted Rats (apparition, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, Illusion, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, Weed, whatup, xfroggy, ... )
- ~WrD~ (Lightning, Manta, Shock, Spook, Leviathan, Compugene, Pipe, Killer, WinDer, tyler...)
- Noobs of Terror (noob_saibot, elryn, Zoidberg, Pink Tomatoes, Arilou, Twinx, TaZ, |evo|, TheN00b, Code Hunter...)
- Shadow (Desolate, I/0 Bus, PhysiX, spy, Dreadlord, Kriki, speed, Ratchet, redice, black_hat, moth, olive...)
- ~|DS|~ (CruZ, sunny, alien, G5, GonZ, dvdosc, Plage, Fabi, Hype, mescalin, backinbizz, JS, snört, GluGGsel, zion)
- ~*SP*~ (Cyclo, Passion, demon, OmegA, Oblivion, Magic, insanity, Sasha, Delta...)
Ladle 17 - Challenge Board
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | 3rd Place Playoff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:45 PM UTC | 7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | ||
Team 7 | ||||||
@ Z-Man's | X-X | |||||
Team 8 | Team 7/8 | |||||
@ Z-Man's | X-X | |||||
Team 1 | Team 1/7/8 | |||||
@ Z-Man's | X-X | |||||
Team 2 | Team 2/3 | |||||
@ CT's #1 | X-X | |||||
Team 3 | Team 1/2/3/7/8 | |||||
@ Z-Man's | X-X | |||||
Team 4 | Team 4/5/6/9/10 | |||||
@ CT's #2 | X-X | |||||
Team 5 | Team 4/5 | |||||
@ CT's #2 | X-X | |||||
Team 6 | Team 6/9/10 | |||||
@ Wild West's | X-X | 3rd Place Playoff | ||||
Team 9 | Team 9/10 | Team 1/7/8/2/3 | ||||
@ Wild West's | X-X | @ CT's #2 | X-X | |||
Team 10 | Team 4/5/6/9/10 |
Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards
Ladle 16
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TR | |||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 0-2 | ||
CT | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | MC | ||
@ (Z-Man's Fortress) | 0-2 | ||
MC | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 3-2 | ||
OT | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 1-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 2-0 | ||
_-`Ww_ | KOz | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 1-2 | ||
KOz |
Ladle 15
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 2 | °°ps team | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 0-0 | ||
~|DS|~ | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 4 | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-3 | ||
CT | -¦×¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 6 | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 14
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 2-0 | ||
One man team | Programs | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Programs | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-3 | ||
CT | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ WW's Fortress | ~Bye | ||
~bye |
Ladle 13
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-2 | ||
Crazy Tronners | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress | 2-0 | ||
~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ||
@ DS Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~*The Speeders*~ | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | ~bye~ | ||
Team 6 | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-1 | ||
Combine | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats |
Ladle 12
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TuI | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-0 | ||
°°ps | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | bye | ||
team 3 | team 3/4 | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | n/a | ||
Programs | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
SP | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | Tronic Monkeys | ||
@ wild-west fortress | bye | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 11
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
SP | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
°°ps & ~|DS|~ | °°ps & ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ fortress cafe | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | -¦×¦- | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
team 5 | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | result | ||
team 6 | n/a | ||
@ wild-west fortress | result | ||
TuI | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 1-2 | ||
Fogies with Wheelchairs |
Ladle 10
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
-¦x¦- | 2 | -¦x¦- | 0 | SP | 0 | TuI |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
SP | 2 | SP | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | |||||
Team 5 | n/a | Team 5/6 | n/a | TuI | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | bye | |||
OT | 1 |
Ladle 9
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
FZ | 1 | TuI | 0 | SS | 3 | SS |
TuI | 2 | |||||
-¦x¦- | 1 | SS | 2 | |||
SS | 2 | |||||
°°ps | bye | °°ps | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TM | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
~*SP*~ | 2 |
Ladle 8
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
°°ps | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 1 | TuI |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | TuI | 3 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 7
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 3 | ~*SP*~ |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | TuI | 1 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 6
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | 2 | TuI | 1 | SS |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
team 3 | n/a | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |||
~*SP*~ | bye | |||||
TM | bye | TM | 0 | SS | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
SS | bye | SS | 2 | |||
team 8 | n/a |
Ladle 5
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
WS | bye | WS | 2 | TM |
PKC | n/s | |||
TM | 2 | TM | 3 | |
TuI | 1 |
Ladle 4
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
WPN | 2 | WPN | 0 | Ho | 0 | pN |
TM | 0 | |||||
none | N/A | Ho | 2 | |||
Ho | bye | |||||
ST | 2 | ST | 0 | pN | 2 | |
WS | 0 | |||||
pN | bye | pN | 2 | |||
TiP | n/s |
Ladle 3
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW-A | N/A | AW-A | 2 | AW-A | 1 | AW-B |
WS | N/A | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 1 | |||
CT | 0 | |||||
team 6 | N/A | WPN | 1 | AW-B | 2 | |
WPN | bye | |||||
team 7 | N/A | AW-B | 2 | |||
AW-B | bye |
Ladle 2
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
AW | 2 | AW | 3 | AW |
LØL | 0 | |||
WS | 2 | WS | 0 | |
~*SP*~ | 1 |
Ladle 1
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW | 2 | AW | 1 | SL | 2 | SL |
~*SP*~ | 0 | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 2 | |||
LoD | 0 | |||||
WS | 2 | WS | bye | WS | 0 | |
LØL | 1 | |||||
team 7 | N/A | CT | N/S | |||
CT | bye |
Ladle Info | About | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The One hundred and fifty-eight TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, April 14th, 2024!
|