Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"

(Teams)
m (Teams)
Line 28: Line 28:
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Wild West & Friends|Fate|.Wit@forums|Shock,Punish,Ender,Doritoz,Soup,Chah,Knight,Neal,Slick|http://www.Lagtest.net}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Wild West & Friends|Fate|.Wit@forums|Shock,Punish,Ender,Doritoz,Soup,Chah,Knight,Neal,Slick|http://www.Lagtest.net}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Courage the Cowardly Dog|Corpse|Yoda@forums|Zomby, Ghast, Hamburglar, Pumpkin|http://cdclan.smfnew.com}}
 
{{LadleTeamExternal|Courage the Cowardly Dog|Corpse|Yoda@forums|Zomby, Ghast, Hamburglar, Pumpkin|http://cdclan.smfnew.com}}
{{LadleTeamExternal|Twixted Xats|Corn, Hoax|Corn1@forums, Hoax@forums|akira, CuRbSidE, Deso, Durka, Eckz, Goodygumdrops, JJbean, JS, Legit, Liza, Nuby, raph, RoterBaron, Rudy, Speed, $ubzero|http://tx.pwnz.org}}
+
{{LadleTeamExternal|Twixted Xats|Corn, Hoax|Corn1@forums, Hoax@forums|akira, CuRbSidE, Deso, Durka, Eckz, Goodygumdrops, JJbean, JS, Legit, Liza, Nuby, raph, RoterBaron, Rudy, Sagelord, Speed, $ubzero|http://tx.pwnz.org}}
  
 
==Servers==
 
==Servers==

Revision as of 20:36, 28 October 2010


Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl
The Hundred and eighteenth TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, October 4th, 2020!
  • Discussion for Ladle 118 is taking place here.
  • Server administrators please update your config files.
  • Teams please sign up on the Challenge Board.
  • Then get some practice in before the big day! :)


Signing Up

Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #'s on the Thursday before the Ladle.

{{LadleTeam|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ...|Wiki Page Name}}

or

{{LadleTeamExternal|Your Team Name|Team Captain's Name|Team Captain's Global ID|Teammate 1, Teammate 2, ...|http://teamwebsite.com}}

For more information, see Template:LadleTeam or Template:LadleTeamExternal.

By signing up you agree to follow the Regulations. Purposeful rule breakers may be subject to disciplinary action.

Teams

  • º¦Oracle (Spin (INW@forums), LucK, Toxic, BTD, Karma, Spook)
  • Rogue Tronners (Titanoboa, Poke' Master (Titanoboa@forums PokeMaster@forums), Noodz, shoebat, Tobe, hiro, Monkey.D.Luffy, Matoso, bubble, olive, Concord, animuson, Lackadaisical, kult)
  • Drug Addicts (teen,1200 (teen@forums 1200@forums), presSure, .w33d, Godzilla, garismo, sagelord Pill Billy, eggcozy, king heroin, noobsaibot)
  • DarkSyndicate (CruZ (CruZ@forums), 3B, akizo, animal, ChrisGW, °DoCtOr°, Fini, Matter, milan, Plage, redice, TheN00b, zion)
  • Polymorphing Wizard & Minions (Wizard Codia (Cody@forums), Minion 1, Minion 2,(open team Plz become my Minion) )
  • Tu (Syllabear (syllabear@forums), az95, Dal, TiN, DaGarBBaGeMaN, modis, Syre, Elmo, Venom, Iggy, Tuanis, Char, Radian, Boing)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Red (THEred@forums), ARilou, Killer, Force, Boxed, Clover, Tsugaru, Ava, Robo, Mac&Cheese, Oddeuro, Sin, Soapy, Scene)
  • Open Team (AshitakA (AshitakA@forums), taco man, baller, nbafan36, holer, fack,... (feel free to join)
  • Team Unknown (Noob13, Jip (Jip@forums Noob13@forums), Slash, Wildcat, Potter, thelastsunrise, Mkay-1, Fingerbib, NARA )
  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Gonzap, Woned (Gonzap@forums owned@forums), B3eR, Xyron, dreadlord, emmy, Puuquie, wap, apparition)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (emphasis (emphasis@forums), orly?, pike, kyle, MB53, Voodoo, theroze, P4, arks, cr0nix)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Ai, Eggman, tRonPaul, freako, eRaser, HaMar, kbblak, Mustang, VonDutch, Yui)
  • Wild West & Friends (Fate (.Wit@forums), Shock,Punish,Ender,Doritoz,Soup,Chah,Knight,Neal,Slick)
  • Courage the Cowardly Dog (Corpse (Yoda@forums), Zomby, Ghast, Hamburglar, Pumpkin)
  • Twixted Xats (Corn, Hoax (Corn1@forums, Hoax@forums), akira, CuRbSidE, Deso, Durka, Eckz, Goodygumdrops, JJbean, JS, Legit, Liza, Nuby, raph, RoterBaron, Rudy, Sagelord, Speed, $ubzero)

Servers

Server Configuration

  • Please review the changes here.
RINCLUDE ladle36.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle36.cfg)
RINCLUDE ladle38_authorities.cfg(http://crazy-tronners.com/resource/ladle/ladle38_authorities.cfg)
SERVER_NAME 0x7fff7fLadle 38 0xff7f7f(0x7f7fffPlayer 1's Server0xff7f7f)

Server List

{{LadleServer|Your server name|ip|port|Location|[http://serverwebsite.com http://serverwebsite.com]}}

Europe

  • Ladle 118 (Crazy Tronner's LIV) (CT Server Tech) liv.crazy-tronners.com:4541 Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 118 (Z-Man's) (Z-Man) simamo.de:4536 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 118 (The Server Pharm DE) (TSP Server Techs) de.theserverpharm.net:4535 Frankfurt, Germany(EU)
  • Ladle 118 (G5's) (G5) gaming.junidas.de:4534 Frankfurt, Germany (EU)
  • Ladle 118 (PlsResUs!) (Ai) trongame.de:4535 Germany (EU)

US & Others

  • Ladle 118 (Crazy Tronner's USA) (CT Server Tech) usa.crazy-tronners.com:4535 Chicago, Illinois (US)
  • Ladle 118 (Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats) (Durka) xats.ath.cx:4541 New York, New York (US)
  • Ladle 118 (The Server Pharm KS) (TSP Server Techs) ks1.theserverpharm.net:4535 Kansas City, Kansas (US)
  • Ladle 118 (The Server Pharm CH) (TSP Server Techs) ch.theserverpharm.net:4535 Chicago, Illinois (US)
  • Ladle 118 (INW's) (INW) 184.82.116.100:4539 Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (US)



Subculture

Challenge Board

Times

(24 HOURS) PST (GMT-8) EST (GMT-5) GMT CET (GMT+1)
Octa Finals 10:45 13:45 18:45 19:45
Quarter Finals 11:30 14:30 19:30 20:30
Semi Finals 12:15 15:15 20:15 21:15
Finals 13:00 16:00 21:00 22:00

(time conversion here)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  • If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.

To change brackets, edit Template:Ladle39Bracket


  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Velocity  Rogue Tronners 2  
 Wild West & Friends 0  
  Velocity
pRu
 Rogue Tronners 2  
   Twixted Xats 0  
pRu  Twixted Xats 2
 Immortal Dynasty 0  
  Z-man's
Velocity
 Rogue Tronners 2  
   Team Unknown 0  
_~R~_  Team Unknown 2  
 SpeeBros 0  
  Z-man's
_~R~_
 Team Unknown 2
   Drug Addicts 0  
Z-man's  PRU 0
 Drug Addicts 2  
  CT USA
Z-man's
 Rogue Tronners 1
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
CT USA  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
 DarkSyndicate 0  
  CT USA
CT LIV
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   Courage the Cowardly Dog 0  
CT LIV  Open Team 0
 Courage the Cowardly Dog 2  
  CT USA
G5's
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   º¦Oracle 0  
TSP CH  º¦Oracle 2  
 Crazy Tronners Beta 0  
  G5's
TSP CH
 º¦Oracle 2
   Speeders 0  
G5's  Tu 1
 Speeders 2  



Recordings/Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match: