FFA 1

The First Fortress For All was won by DGM's Team on 19 May, 2013!

FFA 1 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Players

  1. Pr³@{{{2}}}
  2. Cookie@{{{2}}}
  3. puzzle@{{{2}}}
  4. J-Dawgg@{{{2}}}
  5. Lowkey@{{{2}}}
  6. vov@{{{2}}}
  7. Aiphaton@{{{2}}}
  8. Nub@{{{2}}}
  9. Magi@{{{2}}}
  10. Thump@{{{2}}}
  11. DGM@{{{2}}}
  12. Gazelle@{{{2}}}
  13. Fippmam@{{{2}}}
  14. Soul@{{{2}}}
  15. Elmo@{{{2}}}
  16. Xed@{{{2}}}
  17. bilbo@{{{2}}}
  18. Overrated@{{{2}}}
  19. Hallucination@{{{2}}}
  20. Wildcat@{{{2}}}
  21. Watcher@{{{2}}}
  22. Voodoo@{{{2}}}
  23. Necro@{{{2}}}
  24. Venom@{{{2}}}
  25. Raiden@{{{2}}}
  26. 16@{{{2}}}
  27. tak@{{{2}}}
  28. Peat@{{{2}}}
  29. Nanu@{{{2}}}
  30. Solarcold@{{{2}}}
  31. Sain@{{{2}}}
  32. insa@{{{2}}}
  33. Deso@{{{2}}}
  34. House@{{{2}}}
  35. Opara@{{{2}}}
  36. Caladbolg@{{{2}}}
  37. ppotter@{{{2}}}
  38. Monkey@{{{2}}}
  39. Hi.uNk@{{{2}}}
  40. noob13@{{{2}}}
  41. Poke' Master@{{{2}}}
  42. Axon@{{{2}}}
  43. HI@{{{2}}}
  44. Ninja@{{{2}}}
  45. dreadlord@{{{2}}}
  46. soska@{{{2}}}
  47. Jericho@{{{2}}}
  48. Elryn@{{{2}}}
  49. Stereo@{{{2}}}
  50. Titanoboa@{{{2}}}
  51. Subfocus@{{{2}}}
  52. Mister@{{{2}}}
  53. Vein@{{{2}}}
  54. L00$er@{{{2}}}
  55. Mkay-1@{{{2}}}
  56. Pike@{{{2}}}
  57. Bytes@{{{2}}}
  58. orly?@{{{2}}}
  59. Arcueid@{{{2}}}
  60. Ratchet@{{{2}}}

Teams

  • Overrated P1E (Overrated (Overrated@forums), vov, Magi, Nub, Stereo, Elryn)
  • Pike 2 (Pike (pike@ct/leader), dreadlord, Soska, Lowkey, Arcuied, Solarcold)
  • J-Dawgg 3 (J-Dawgg (J-Dawgg@forums), Titanoboa, Elmo, Venom, Bilbo, Nanu)
  • Sain 4 (Sain (assaindan@forums), Monkey, Watcher, Puzzle, Xed, Necro)
  • DGM 5 (DGM (DaGarBBaGeMAN@forums), Fippmam, Mkay, orly?, Axon, Cookie)
  • Ratchet 6 (Ratchet (Ratchet@forums), House, Vein, Jericho, Nagi, 16, L00$er)
  • Pr3 7 (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), ppotter, Voodoo, Raiden, Hallucination, Bytes)
  • Mister 8 (Mister (mister@unk.me), insa, Poke Master, Deso, HI, Ninja)
  • Affinity (Thump (Thump@forums), Thump, Wildcat, Hi.uNk, Noob13, Caladbolg, tak)
  • The 10 Commandments (Gazelle (Gazelle@forums), Soul, Subfocus, Aiphaton, Opara, Peat, Appleseed, Red)


Challenge Board

  Sweet Sixteen (17:45 GMT) Elite Eight (18:30 GMT) Final Four (19:15 GMT) Championship (20:00 GMT)
                                     
Renegade's #1  ~Bye~ x  
 DGM 5 0  
  Renegade's #1
 DGM 5 2  
   J-dawg 3 0  
Rx UK  Sain 4 1
 J-Dawgg 3 2  
  Peat's Lagless
Renegade's #1
 DGM 5 2  
   Ratchet 6 0  
Peat's Lagless  Pike 2 1  
 Overrated P1E 2  
  Renegade's #2
 PIE 1
   Ratchet 6 2  
Renegade's #2  Ratchet 6 0
 ~Bye~ x  
  Renegade's #2
CT LIV
 DGM 2
   Gaz 0
CT LIV  Pr3 7 0  
 ~Bye~ x  
  CT LIV
 Pr3 7 2
   Mister 8 0  
CT LIV  ~Bye~ x
 Mister 8 0  
  CT LIV
Renegade's #2
 Pr3 7 0
   Gaz 10 2  
Light's USA  Affinity 0  
 ~Bye~ x  
  Light's USA
 Affinity 1
   Gazelle 10 2  
Light's USA  ~Bye~ x
 Gazelle 10 0