Ladle 36

The Thirty Sixth TRONIC Ladle was won by SPD on 1st August 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 36 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums


Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners (Woned (owned@forums), dreadlord, pike, Theroze, Voodoo, orly?, Xyron, emphasis)
  • DarkSyndicate (CruZ (CruZ@forums), 3B, zion, slash, akizo, slov, milan)
  • Death By Distraction (Overrated (Overrated@forums), Breezy, ZiNgEr, Lethal, )
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Red, Ava, Killer, Robo, Force, Arilou )
  • Inglourious Basterds (free kill / olive (dlh@generalconsumption.org / Olive@forums), Titanoboa, Luzifer, 1200, wap, bubble (observer))
  • Open Team (Cody (Cody@forums), 2020, Willy Wonka, Sinewav, 75, Airman)
  • Plus+ (liz (Liz@forums), noob_saibot, Radian, G5, Spin, Bellum, Cronix)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Eggman, HaMar, animal, Stealth, Aiphaton, Eraser, VonDutch, Longball, Phenomenon, kbblak, Ai, Hell-lo, paperclip, Mufo, tomb)
  • Speeders (Magic (Magic@forums), Oblivion, Sasha, Psy, MB53, Freetosk8brd, Cyclo, Distort, Delta)
  • SPD (Orion (orion@forums), Flex, Psyko, Viper, Insanity, FoFo, Roger_That, Judders, Nubilous)
  • Tronners Unlimited (Syllabear (syllabear@forums), Syre, Credo, Venom, TiN, *Trigger*, Elmo)
  • tseW dliW (enopaC (mecca@forums), ynitseD, yduR, hsinuP, esoppO, hpaR, kcilS)
  • TX (Durka / Hoax (DDMJ@forums / Hoax@forums), akira, Corn, Deso, Eckz, Goodygumdrops, Nuby, RoterBaron)
  • UNK (Pr3 (Pr3@forums), Wildcat, Potter, Mkay, Fingerbib, Jip, PEZ, Noob13, Drhouse )
  • Vecolity (Zat (AAnonymous@forums), Accem, Namria, Kao, Kcul, Adoy)
  • Wild West (Koops (Spook@forums), Rudy, Punish, Raph, Oppose, Slick, Destiny, Capone, Garisimo,Fate, Levi,Pressure)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).


  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (18:30 GMT) Semi Finals (19:15 GMT) Finals (20:00 GMT)
                                     
G5's  Wild West 2  
 Death By Distraction 1  
  Z-Man's
TX
 Wild West 0  
   SPD 2  
TX  SPD 2
 Inglourious Basterds 0  
  Z-Man's
TSP KS
 SPD 2  
   Plus+ 0  
CT's LIV  DarkSyndicate 1  
 Open Team 2  
  TSP KS
CT's LIV
 Open Team 0
   Plus+ 2  
CT's USA  Vecolity 0
 Plus+ 2  
  Z-Man's
CT's USA
 SPD 2
   Crazy Tronners 1
Z-Man's  Immortal Dynasty 0  
 TX 2  
  G5's
TSP CH
 TX 2
   UNK 0  
TSP CH  Tronners Unlimited 0
 UNK 2  
  CT's USA
G5's
 TX 0
   Crazy Tronners 2  
TSP DE  tseW dliW 0  
 Crazy Tronners 2  
  CT's USA
TSP DE
 Crazy Tronners 2
   PRU 0  
TSP KS  PRU 2
 Speeders 1