Ladle 37

The Thirty Seventh TRONIC Ladle was won by Crazy Tronners on 5th September 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 37 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Crazy Tronners (Woned/Gonzap (owned@forums / gonzap@ct/leader), emmy, pike, wap, dreadlord, xyron, puuquie, emphasis, beer)
  • DarkSyndicate (CruZ (CruZ@forums), 3B, akizo, ChrisGW, Matter, milan, Plage, sknrvs, slov, TheN00b, zion)
  • Deadly Viper Assassination Squad (Snake Charmer (Olive@forums), Black Mamba, Cottonmouth, Copperhead, Sidewinder, Elle Driver(CMS), Sofie Fatale, Pai Mei, Hattori Hanzō, Esteban Vihaio, Rufus)
  • Death By Distraction (Overrated (Overrated@forums), ZiNgEr, Breezy, Aero, Agility, Psyche, Charizard, Vader, Zurd)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Tremor (Tremor@forums), Arilou, Robo, Force, Red, Ava, Killer, Sin)
  • Open Team (Cody (Cody@forums), Spook, LucK, 2020, Cosmic Dolphin, Airman, CompGuy, Garismo )
  • Plus+ (G5 (G5@forums), noob_saibot, Radian, Bellum, Cronix, bAcklash)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), animal, HaMar, Yui, Longball, Eggman, Excel, VonDutch, Eraser, Hell-lo, kbblak, Ai, Stealth)
  • Rogue Tronners (Titanoboa (Titanoboa@forums), Shoebat, Poke' Master, Hiro, Matoso, Monkey.D.Luffy, Concord, Lackadaisical)
  • Speeders (PsYkO / Flex (PsYkO@forums / Flex@forums), Insanity, FoFo, Viper, Judders, Distort)
  • SPD (Orion / Magic (orion@forums / Magic@forums), schwulaoff, Sasha, W33D, MB53, cyclo, Delta, OppOse, freetosk8brd)
  • TX1 (akira / Corn (akira@forums / Corn1@forums), Deso, Eckz, JS, raph, free kill,Speed, Liza)
  • Tu (Syllabear (syllabear@forums), az95, DaGarBBaGeMAN, Dal, Elmo, Iggy, Modis, Syre, TiN, Tuanis)
  • TX2 (Durka (DDMJ@forums), CuRbSidE, Godzilla, Hoax, Legit, RoterBaron, SageLord, $ubzero)
  • uNa (Nelhybel // Willy Wonka (Nelhybel@forums // WillyWonka@forums), Discostar, Chah, King Noob, Breathe, Izzy, Stripes, Yakko, Paste, Space)
  • UNK (Pr3/Sine.wav (Pr3@forums / sinewav@forums), Wildcat, Potter, Mkay, Fingerbib, Slash, Jip, TheLastSunrise, Drhouse, Noob13)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).


  Opening Round (17:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (18:30 GMT) Semi Finals (19:15 GMT) Finals (20:00 GMT)
                                     
TSP KS  Deadly Viper Assassination Squad 2  
 PRU 0  
  TSP CH
CT's LIV
 Deadly Viper Assassination Squad 1  
   UNK 2  
Z-Man's  uNa 0
 UNK 2  
  TSP CH
G5's
 UNK 1  
   Crazy Tronners 2  
TX  Crazy Tronners 2  
 Plus+ 0  
  G5's
CT's USA
 Crazy Tronners 2
   TX2 0  
TSP DE  TX2 2
 Death By Distraction 0  
  TSP CH
Z-Man's
 Crazy Tronners 2
   Speeders 1
CT's USA  SPD 2  
 Open Team 1  
  TX
TSP DE
 SPD 0
   Rogue Tronners 2  
G5's  TX1 0
 Rogue Tronners 2  
  Z-Man's
TX
 Rogue Tronners 1
   Speeders 2  
TSP CH  Tu 2  
 DarkSyndicate 1  
  Z-Man's
TSP KS
 Tu 0
   Speeders 2  
CT's LIV  Speeders 2
 Immortal Dynasty 0