Ladle 39

The Thirty Ninth TRONIC Ladle was won by Crazy Tronners on 7th November 2010!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 39 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Post all recordings/screenshots that you have of the ladle here, along with the names of the two teams in the match:

Teams & Players

  • Courage the Cowardly Dog (Corpse (Yoda@forums), Zomby, Ghast, Hamburglar, Pumpkin, Gargoyle, Hoobla)
  • Crazy Tronners Alpha (Gonzap, Woned (Gonzap@forums owned@forums), B3eR, Xyron, Emmy, Pike, Puuquie, Voodoo)
  • Crazy Tronners Beta (emphasis (emphasis@forums), orly?, kyle, MB53, P4, theroze, arks, wap, dreadlord, apparation cr0nix)
  • DarkSyndicate (CruZ (CruZ@forums), 3B, akizo, animal, ChrisGW, °DoCtOr°, Fini, Matter, milan, Plage, redice, TheN00b, zion)
  • Drug Addicts (teen,1200 (teen@forums 1200@forums), presSure, .w33d, Eckz, Godzilla, garismo, eggcozy, king heroin, noobsaibot)
  • Immortal Dynasty (Red (THEred@forums), ARilou, Killer, Force, Boxed, Clover, Tsugaru, Ava, Robo, Mac&Cheese, Oddeuro, Sin, Soapy, Scene, Delfinix, Alpha, Ratchet)
  • Open Team (AshitakA (AshitakA@forums), taco man, baller, nbafan36, holer, fack, W4rl0rd, hope, quack, Beni, 0ma... (feel free to join)
  • º¦Oracle (Spin (INW@forums), LucK, Toxic, BTD, Karma, Spuukia, Chah, JANNA)
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Ai, Eggman, tRonPaul, freako, Garial, HaMar, kbblak, Mustang, VonDutch, Yui, Phenomenon, Tremor)
  • Rogue Tronners (Titanoboa, Poke' Master (Titanoboa@forums PokeMaster@forums), Noodz, shoebat, Tobe, hiro, Monkey.D.Luffy, Matoso, bubble, olive, Concord, animuson, Lackadaisical, kult)
  • SpeeBros (insa (-*inS*-@forums), PsYkO, Magic, Slov, Oppose, Orion, Aiphaton,Cyclo, envy)
  • Speeders (Flex (Flex@forums), FoFo, Nubilous, Viper, :^), Roger_That)
  • Tu (Syllabear (syllabear@forums), az95, Dal, TiN, DaGarBBaGeMaN, modis, Syre, Elmo, Venom, Iggy, Tuanis, Char, Radian, Boing)
  • Twixted Xats (Corn, Hoax (Corn1@forums, Hoax@forums), akira, CuRbSidE, Deso, Durka, Goodygumdrops, JJbean, JS, Legit, Liza, Nuby, raph, RoterBaron, Rudy, Sagelord, Speed, $ubzero)
  • Team Unknown (Noob13, Jip (Jip@forums Noob13@forums), Slash, Wildcat, Potter, thelastsunrise, Mkay-1, Fingerbib, NARA )
  • Wild West & Friends (Fate (.Wit@forums), Shock,Punish,Ender,Doritoz,Soup,Knight,Neal,Slick, 23)


Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (18:45 GMT) Quarter Finals (19:30 GMT) Semi Finals (20:15 GMT) Finals (21:00 GMT)
                                     
Velocity  Rogue Tronners 2  
 Wild West & Friends 0  
  Velocity
pRu
 Rogue Tronners 2  
   Twixted Xats 0  
pRu  Twixted Xats 2
 Immortal Dynasty 0  
  Z-man's
Velocity
 Rogue Tronners 2  
   Team Unknown 0  
_~R~_  Team Unknown 2  
 SpeeBros 0  
  Z-man's
_~R~_
 Team Unknown 2
   Drug Addicts 0  
Z-man's  PRU 0
 Drug Addicts 2  
  CT USA
Z-man's
 Rogue Tronners 1
   Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
CT USA  Crazy Tronners Alpha 2  
 DarkSyndicate 0  
  CT USA
CT LIV
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   Courage the Cowardly Dog 0  
CT LIV  Open Team 0
 Courage the Cowardly Dog 2  
  CT USA
G5's
 Crazy Tronners Alpha 2
   º¦Oracle 0  
TSP CH  º¦Oracle 2  
 Crazy Tronners Beta 0  
  G5's
TSP CH
 º¦Oracle 2
   Speeders 0  
G5's  Tu 1
 Speeders 2