Ladle 48

The Forty-Eighth TRONIC Ladle was won by uNk.Team on 7 August, 2011!

Ladle Info | Ladle | Challenge Board | Tools | Operations | Results | Statistics | Voting | Bowl

Ladle 48 discussion and feedback on Armagetron forums

Recordings & Screenshots

Teams

  • Open Team (AshitakA (AshitakA@forums), Shinobi, Chrisd, Satan, lago, Purple, holer(maybe), Citrusbelly, garisimo...)
  • uNa (Lowkey,Stripes (~Loki@forums,Stripes@forums), J-Dawg, DGM, Tweezy, Tock, Doritoz, Roy, Nelhybel, WillyWonka, Pickle, Gyarados)
  • DpG (Prema (prema@respwn.us), bilbo baggins, ubuntu, flea, desaster206, CR7, lampan, MaDnEsS, FroGGer, 16, 4m1c0, Hell©ats Duffel, jameyjames04, edition)
  • Next Generation (Tech (HighTech@forums), King, Krikio, Oak, Spin, Titan )
  • PRU (Word (Word@forums), Ai, Eggman, Longball, VonDutch, Tronpaul, Garial, Hamar, Fire, Sixzero)
  • Deja Vu (teen (teen@aagid), Subfoucus, Crankoid, Luck, Acid, Swiss, Plate, Boxed, 1200, freako )
  • Magical Speedhax (Magaphon,Magicult (Aiphaton@forums,helllo@forums), Magicaflex, thats_magic, <y<li<, Magic, Psygic, Magikay)
  • \\MeetYourMaker (eckz (Eckz@forums), akira, envy, fini, liz, toy)
  • MeetYourMaker// (kairo (Hi.dTp@forums), chah, devicat, dimebag, sine, weed, dorka)
  • _~Rogue Tronners~_ (Slick , Lacka (Slickster@forums, Lackadaisical@forums), over, shoe, Red, ani, Ritsuka, Cody, Misairuzame, Matoso, Tobe, oddeuro, Windrider)
  • Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats (Hoax (Hoax@forums), Deso, Karma, FroZen, 75, nubilous, xyron)
  • DarkSyndicate (Milan, Spuuk (milan@forums, Spook@forums), Zion, Cruz, Animal, ChrisGW, Doc, Fate, Plage, Devine)
  • Immortal Dynasty ( Dal, Yoda ( Dalsue@forums, Yoda@forums), Sin, Tsugaru, Tyler, AvA, Compguygene, Killer, Arilou, Robo, Ez-bake, Clover, Pancho, Soapy, Cscalera, Alpha, 777k, Ender, Jester, Coco, Blizzard, Z3nith, Sparx, Spicy, Sabo, Click, Siiyah)
  • Team.uNk (tls, Wildcat (thelastSunrise@unk.me, wildcat@forums), fingerbib, Potter, Luzifer, 0ma, NoobSaibot, bmg, elmo)
  • uNk.Team (Pr3, MaZuffeR (Pr3@forums, yesihavemyownauthority@mazuffer.com), Slash, FoFo, Dreadlord, DrHouse, noob13, jip)
  • Pure Luck (koala (Pre@forums), dari, eber, zat, vov, akizo)
  • Crazy Tronners (Gonzap, Woned (Gonzap@forums, owned@forums), cronix, theroze, safari, pike, wap, emmy, mb53, voodoo, pike, appa, orly, gazelle, emphasis, BigTronDaddy, Puuquie)
  • §ï¦¦ÿ þÛÐÐÿ (Thump (Thump@forums), 'Syre', Zimblunk, ÇØRE, Helena)

Brackets

  • All games are best of 3 matches (the first team to win 2 matches advances to the next round).
  Opening Round (17:00 GMT) Sweet Sixteen (17:45 GMT) Elite Eight (18:30 GMT) Final Four (19:15 GMT) Championship (20:00 GMT)
                                               
 Team.uNk  
 ~bye~15  
  PRU  Team.uNk 2  
   Crazy Tronners 1  
 Crazy Tronners
 Open Team  
  AoT  Team.uNk 2  
  PRU  DarkSyndicate 0  
 DarkSyndicate  
 ~bye~7  
  AoT  DarkSyndicate 2
   PRU 1  
 ~bye~8
 PRU  
  AoT  Team.uNk 0  
  Z-Man's  uNk.Team 2  
 uNk.Team  
 ~bye~11  
  Z-Man's  uNk.Team 2
   Deja Vu 0  
 ~bye~4
 Deja Vu  
  Z-Man's  uNk.Team 2
  ToA  Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 1  
 Next Generation  
 ~bye~3  
  ToA  Next Generation 0
   Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats 2  
 ~bye~12
 Twi¦×¦ted ¦×¦ats  
CT MBX  uNk.Team 2
AoT  _~Rogue Tronners~_ 0
 \\MeetYourMaker  
 ~bye~13  
  uNk  \\MeetYourMaker 0  
   MeetYourMaker// 2  
 ~bye~2
 MeetYourMaker//  
  dlh's  MeetYourMaker// 2  
  uNk  Pure Luck 1  
 Pure Luck  
 ~bye~5  
  dlh's  Pure Luck 2
   uNa 0  
 ~bye~10
 uNa  
  CT MBX  MeetYourMaker// 1
  dlh's  _~Rogue Tronners~_ 2  
 Immortal Dynasty  
 ~bye~9  
  CT MBX  Immortal Dynasty 2
   DpG 0  
 ~bye~6
 DpG  
  CT MBX  Immortal Dynasty 0
  CT USA  _~Rogue Tronners~_ 2  
 _~Rogue Tronners~_ 2  
 §ï¦¦ÿ þÛÐÐÿ 0  
  CT USA  _~Rogue Tronners~_ 2
   Magical Speedhax 1  
 ~bye~14
 Magical Speedhax