Ladle 17 - Sunday 7th December 2008!
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
|
UTC/GMT |
EST |
CST |
PST
|
First Round |
6:45pm |
1:45pm |
12:45pm |
10:45am
|
Quarter Finals |
7:30pm |
2:30pm |
1:30pm |
11:30am
|
Semi Finals |
8:15pm |
3:15pm |
2:15pm |
12:15pm
|
Finals |
9pm |
4pm |
3pm |
1pm
|
(3rd Place Playoff) |
9pm |
4pm |
3pm |
1pm
|
(time conversion here)
Settings have been chosen here
Teams List
The Challenge Board is locked.
- CT (Cters)
- KoD (Luzifer,Mazuffer,Madmax,1200,Pavelo,Ashitaka,hoop,Akira, PreSsure, Legit)
- Noobs of Terror (noob_saibot, Pink Tomatoes, Arilou, Twinx, TaZ, |evo|, TheN00b, speed, 23, Code Hunter, apparition)
- ~*SP*~ (Cyclo, Passion, demon, OmegA, Oblivion, Magic, insanity, Sasha, Delta, Dreadlord, PsYkO)
- New Money (Monkey, alf, Goku, Pathetique, sinewav, Longball, PhysiX, redice, kriki, I/O Bus, spy, moth)
- ~WrD~ (Lightning, Manta, Shock, Spook, Leviathan, Compugene, Pipe, Killer, WinDer, tyler, Taco, .Bubs`, Gazelle, maZe, Punish)
- -¦×¦- (members)
- Twisted Rats (Corn, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, Illusion, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, Weed, whatup, xfroggy, Valium)
- ~|DS|~ (CruZ, sunny, alien, G5, GonZ, dvdosc, Plage, Fabi, Hype, mescalin, backinbizz, JS, snört, GluGGsel, zion)
Ladle 17 - Challenge Board
First Round
|
Quarter Finals
|
Semi Finals
|
Final
|
|
3rd Place
|
|
6:45 PM UTC
|
7:30 PM UTC
|
8:15 PM UTC
|
9:00 PM UTC
|
|
9:00 PM UTC
|
|
CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ CT Ladle
|
2-1
|
|
|
|
|
|
KoD
|
CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ CT Ladle
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
NoT
|
CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ CT Ladle
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
SP
|
SP
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ US Fort
|
2-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
NM
|
|
CT
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ US Fort
|
2-3
|
|
|
|
WrD
|
|
TR
|
|
|
|
|
@ Wild West
|
0-2
|
|
|
|
|
|
¦×¦
|
¦×¦
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Wild West/Z-Man's
|
0-2
|
|
|
|
|
TR
|
TR
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Z-Man's
|
?-?
|
|
|
3rd Place
|
|
|
DS
|
|
|
|
~*SP*~(absent)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
@ Z-Man's/Wild West
|
?-0
|
|
|
|
|
|
¦×¦
|
|
- If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.
Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards
Ladle 16
Quarter Finals
|
Semi Finals
|
Final
|
|
7:30 PM UTC
|
8:15 PM UTC
|
9:00 PM UTC
|
TR
|
|
|
@ CT's Fortress(1)
|
0-2
|
CT
|
CT
|
|
|
@ CT's Fortress(1)
|
2-1
|
~|DS|~
|
MC
|
@ (Z-Man's Fortress)
|
0-2
|
MC
|
|
CT
|
|
|
@ CT's Fortress(1)
|
3-2
|
OT
|
|
-¦x¦-
|
|
@ CT's Fortress(2)
|
1-2
|
|
-¦x¦-
|
-¦x¦-
|
|
|
@ CT's Fortress(2)
|
2-0
|
_-`Ww_
|
KOz
|
|
@ WW's Fortress
|
1-2
|
|
KOz
|
|
|
Ladle 15
Quarter Finals
|
Semi Finals
|
Final
|
|
7:30 PM UTC
|
8:15 PM UTC
|
9:00 PM UTC
|
°°ps team
|
|
|
@ Z-Man's Fortress
|
0-0
|
Team 2
|
°°ps team
|
|
|
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server
|
0-0
|
~|DS|~
|
~|DS|~
|
@ DS's Fortress
|
0-0
|
Team 4
|
|
~|DS|~
|
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress
|
0-3
|
CT
|
|
-¦×¦-
|
|
@ CT's Fortress
|
0-0
|
|
Team 6
|
CT
|
|
|
@ Z-Man's Fortress
|
0-2
|
-¦×¦-
|
-¦×¦-
|
|
@ WW's Fortress
|
0-0
|
|
Team 8
|
|
|
Ladle 14
Ladle 13
Ladle 12
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final
|
7:30 PM UTC |
8:15 PM UTC |
9:00 PM UTC
|
TuI
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
2-0
|
°°ps |
TuI
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
bye
|
team 3 |
team 3/4
|
@ ¦x¦ Fortress |
n/a
|
Programs |
|
TuI
|
|
|
@ Z-mans fortress |
0-3
|
-¦x¦- |
|
-¦x¦-
|
@ Ladle Café |
2-0
|
SP |
-¦x¦-
|
|
@ Ladle Café |
2-0
|
Tronic Monkeys |
Tronic Monkeys
|
@ wild-west fortress |
bye
|
Team 8
|
Ladle 11
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final
|
7:30 PM UTC |
8:15 PM UTC |
9:00 PM UTC
|
SP
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
0-2
|
°°ps & ~|DS|~ |
°°ps & ~|DS|~
|
|
@ Z-mans Fortress |
0-2
|
-¦×¦- |
-¦×¦-
|
@ fortress cafe |
2-0
|
Tronic Monkeys |
|
-¦×¦-
|
|
|
@ Z-mans fortress |
0-3
|
team 5 |
|
Fogies with Wheelchairs
|
@ ¦x¦ Fortress |
result
|
team 6 |
n/a
|
|
@ wild-west fortress |
result
|
TuI |
Fogies with Wheelchairs
|
@ wild-west fortress |
1-2
|
Fogies with Wheelchairs
|
Ladle 10
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
-¦x¦- |
2
|
-¦x¦- |
0
|
SP |
0
|
TuI
|
°°ps |
0
|
SP |
2
|
SP |
2
|
TM |
0
|
Team 5 |
n/a
|
Team 5/6 |
n/a
|
TuI |
3
|
team 6 |
n/a
|
TuI |
2
|
TuI |
bye
|
OT |
1
|
Ladle 9
Ladle 8
Ladle 7
Ladle 6
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
TuI |
2
|
TuI |
2
|
TuI |
1
|
SS
|
°°ps |
0
|
team 3 |
n/a
|
~*SP*~ |
0
|
~*SP*~ |
bye
|
TM |
bye
|
TM |
0
|
SS |
3
|
team 6 |
n/a
|
SS |
bye
|
SS |
2
|
team 8 |
n/a
|
Ladle 5
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
WS |
bye
|
WS |
2
|
TM
|
PKC |
n/s
|
TM |
2
|
TM |
3
|
TuI |
1
|
Ladle 4
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
WPN |
2
|
WPN |
0
|
Ho |
0
|
pN
|
TM |
0
|
none |
N/A
|
Ho |
2
|
Ho |
bye
|
ST |
2
|
ST |
0
|
pN |
2
|
WS |
0
|
pN |
bye
|
pN |
2
|
TiP |
n/s
|
Ladle 3
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
AW-A |
N/A
|
AW-A |
2
|
AW-A |
1
|
AW-B
|
WS |
N/A
|
SL |
2
|
SL |
1
|
CT |
0
|
team 6 |
N/A
|
WPN |
1
|
AW-B |
2
|
WPN |
bye
|
team 7 |
N/A
|
AW-B |
2
|
AW-B |
bye
|
Ladle 2
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
AW |
2
|
AW |
3
|
AW
|
LØL |
0
|
WS |
2
|
WS |
0
|
~*SP*~ |
1
|
Ladle 1
Quarter Finals |
Semi Finals |
Final |
Winner
|
7:30 PM GMT |
8:15 PM GMT |
9:00 PM GMT |
|
AW |
2
|
AW |
1
|
SL |
2
|
SL
|
~*SP*~ |
0
|
SL |
2
|
SL |
2
|
LoD |
0
|
WS |
2
|
WS |
bye
|
WS |
0
|
LØL |
1
|
team 7 |
N/A
|
CT |
N/S
|
CT |
bye
|