Difference between revisions of "Ladle/Challenge Board"
m (→Server List) |
(→Server List: Added Z-Man's and edited 3 entries to match the template which anyone can copypaste. Did that using my assumptions, if these are wrong fix it yourself.) |
||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
====Server List==== | ====Server List==== | ||
− | <nowiki>* '''Server Name''' (Server Admin(s) - Primary contact's user page if applicable | + | <nowiki>* '''Server Name''' (Server Admin(s) - Primary contact's user page if applicable; Location; Type</nowiki>''<nowiki>[Permanently fortress, Started just for the ladle, Fortress just for the ladle, Fortress can be voted, Fortress can be set by admins, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches]</nowiki>''<nowiki>, <code>Address:Port</code>)</nowiki> |
− | * ''' The Server Pharm: Ladle Fortress Tournament Server''' (compguygene(contact info?) [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]] | + | * ''' The Server Pharm: Ladle Fortress Tournament Server''' (compguygene(contact info?) [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]] - compguygene; US-GA; Dedicated to competitions <code>66.71.250.74:4535</code>) |
− | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 1''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 CT server Tech] and [http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=193 CT squad Leaders] - [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] and [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]] | + | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 1''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 CT server Tech] and [http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=193 CT squad Leaders] - [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] and [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]]; Germany; Dedicated to competitions; <code>78.46.226.238:4534</code>) |
− | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 2''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 CT server Tech] and [http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=193 CT squad Leaders] - [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] and [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]] | + | * '''Crazy Tronners Ladle 2''' ([http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=32 CT server Tech] and [http://crazy-tronners.com/groupcp.php?g=193 CT squad Leaders] - [[User Talk:Kyle|kyle]] and [[User talk:K-Yo|K-Yo]]; Germany; Dedicated to competitions; <code>crazy-tronners.com:4536</code>) |
− | * '''¦×¦ Fortress''' ([http://xclan.armagetron.co.uk/ ¦×¦] + Concord, pavelo and Puuquie - [[User Talk:Epsy|epsy]] | + | * '''¦×¦ Fortress''' ([http://xclan.armagetron.co.uk/ ¦×¦] + Concord, pavelo and Puuquie - [[User Talk:Epsy|epsy]]; Nuremberg(Germany); Fortress can be voted(Needs at least 6 new clients); <code>armagetron.at:4536</code>) |
− | * '''.:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server''' ( | + | * '''.:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server''' ([http://forums.armagetronad.net/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=1152 Durka]; Atlanta, Georgia, USA; Permanently Fortress; <code>durka.ath.cx:4537</code>) |
− | * '''{PinkTomato} Fortress''' ([http://forums.armagetronad.net/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=2737 Pink Tomatoes] | + | * '''{PinkTomato} Fortress''' ([http://forums.armagetronad.net/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=2737 Pink Tomatoes]; Dallas, Texas, USA; Permanently Fortress; <code>pinktomato.ath.cx:4539</code>) |
− | * '''Flex's Server''' | + | * '''Flex's Server''' ([http://forums.armagetronad.net/profile.php?mode=viewprofile&u=1961 Flex]; London, United Kingdom; Started just for the ladle; <code>85.234.147.28:4535</code>) |
− | * to be confirmed: | + | * '''Z-Man's''' ([[User Talk:Z-Man|Z-Man]]; Cologne, Germany; Permanently Fortress; <code>l23.thp.uni-koeln.de:4534</code>) |
+ | * to be confirmed: Dark Syndicate | ||
== Ladle 18 - Challenge Board == | == Ladle 18 - Challenge Board == |
Revision as of 17:57, 1 February 2009
The One hundred and fifty-eight TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, April 14th, 2024!
|
Ladle 18 - Sunday 8th February 2009!
- General Information
We are still attempting to have runners up! If your team loses, continue into the semis, and the winners of these will meet in the runners-up final.
UTC/GMT | EST | CST | PST | |
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 6:45pm | 1:45pm | 12:45pm | 10:45am |
Quarter Finals | 7:30pm | 2:30pm | 1:30pm | 11:30am |
Semi Finals | 8:15pm | 3:15pm | 2:15pm | 12:15pm |
Finals | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
(3rd Place Playoff) | 9pm | 4pm | 3pm | 1pm |
Official Ladle Settings:
RESOURCE_REPOSITORY_CLIENT http://durkas.info/resource/
RESOURCE_REPOSITORY_SERVER http://durkas.info/resource/
RINCLUDE ladle/official.cfg
Teams List
The Challenge Board is unlocked.
Please post your team name and the players who will play for your team below. If you're confused on how to do so, look at the examples below. You may also wish to create a wiki page for your team. The teams will be randomly selected for slot #s on the Wednesday before the Ladle.
* [http://teamname.com Team_name] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
OR
* [[Team_wiki_page|Team_name]] (Player 1, Player 2, Player 3, ...)
- Twisted Rats (Corn, CuRbSidE, Durka, Goodygumdrops, JJBean, man2d, SageLord, W33D, ...)
- ~*The SpeediKs*~ (k3nNiK, DelTiK, DeMoNiK, OmEgiK, OblivioniK, PsYkOtiK, fr34kiK, <y<lo, InsanitiK, MagiK, Sasha, DiStOrTiK ...)
- Crazy Tronners (Cters list - emmy, emphasis, K-Yo, Puuquie, $afari$kater, SeBoL158, $ø1, Woned, Ady-Lucifer, Speed, Tadd, ky13)
- Wild West(Destiny, Shock, Spook, Monkey.D.Luffy, Levi, Punish, Kira, Compguygene, Ethan, ID Killer, ID Steam)
- Manic Tentacles (aok_yoshy, Desolate, happen, Mâdé, m0th, pike, PlayerNuby, Slëëpy, woorm.bot, ...)
- Plus ( 2020, 1200, Concord, noob_saibot, Radian, sine.wav, teen, viper, whatup)
- Mister (MrMufo, MrJoker, MrChicho,MrRAm,MrNoName,MrS Kilizyaya,MrAlakasam...)
- Night Walkers (Zurd, Beanie, Bye, SmoothIce, Arilou, Hi, murder, |Pipe|...)
- Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society (Flex, MaZuffeR, Luzifer, madmax, Lackadaisical, Pavelo, dlh, _____ Extra's: akira_arma )
- ¦×¦ (Black_hat, Cid, epsy, FoFo, Hoax, Liza, Lizmatic, Radian, Raiden, Roterbaron, Sticky, Subzero, Viper)
- Fast Fruits (Open Team: PinkTomato, Ashitaka, Hay-Lin, 0-->, fingerbib, F!Paperclip, noob13, vipe )
- ~DS~ (Cruz, Zion, Sunny, G5, Fabi, Plage, Alien, Mesc, Gonz, Bizz, Novo, Dvd, …)
- PLZ RES US! (CCC; Hell-lo; AI-Têam; Mako~X; «:ß:» tågs; Jimpan; tomb; .Michi; TERMITE; CyBer; Cino; uffie; pixie; chaos; Word) teamname: Prude Floyds
- last minute pixels (a team of players who meet in the real world and learn to play just before the competition...)
- -»|(Members added later)
Server List
* '''Server Name''' (Server Admin(s) - Primary contact's user page if applicable; Location; Type[Permanently fortress, Started just for the ladle, Fortress just for the ladle, Fortress can be voted, Fortress can be set by admins, Dedicated to competitions/organized matches], <code>Address:Port</code>)
- The Server Pharm: Ladle Fortress Tournament Server (compguygene(contact info?) kyle K-Yo - compguygene; US-GA; Dedicated to competitions
66.71.250.74:4535
) - Crazy Tronners Ladle 1 (CT server Tech and CT squad Leaders - kyle and K-Yo; Germany; Dedicated to competitions;
78.46.226.238:4534
) - Crazy Tronners Ladle 2 (CT server Tech and CT squad Leaders - kyle and K-Yo; Germany; Dedicated to competitions;
crazy-tronners.com:4536
) - ¦×¦ Fortress (¦×¦ + Concord, pavelo and Puuquie - epsy; Nuremberg(Germany); Fortress can be voted(Needs at least 6 new clients);
armagetron.at:4536
) - .:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server (Durka; Atlanta, Georgia, USA; Permanently Fortress;
durka.ath.cx:4537
) - {PinkTomato} Fortress (Pink Tomatoes; Dallas, Texas, USA; Permanently Fortress;
pinktomato.ath.cx:4539
) - Flex's Server (Flex; London, United Kingdom; Started just for the ladle;
85.234.147.28:4535
) - Z-Man's (Z-Man; Cologne, Germany; Permanently Fortress;
l23.thp.uni-koeln.de:4534
) - to be confirmed: Dark Syndicate
Ladle 18 - Challenge Board
Sweet Sixteen (18:45 GMT) | Elite Eight (19:30 GMT) | Final Four (20:15 GMT) | Championship (21:00 GMT) | |||||||||||||||
Z-Man | Twisted Rats | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
~Bye | N/A | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man {PinkTomato} Fortress |
Twisted Rats | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Manic Tentacles | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Flex's Server | Mister | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Manic Tentacles | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man {PinkTomato} Fortress |
Twisted Rats | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Ladle 2 | Arrow Clan | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Fast Fruits | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Ladle 2 .:] TR Ladle Fortress |
Arrow Clan | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
{PinkTomato} Fortress | ~*The SpeediKs*~ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Z-Man {PinkTomato} Fortress |
Bebe's Boobs Destroy Society | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
The Server Pharm | Night Walkers | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Plus | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
The Server Pharm ¦×¦ Fortress |
Plus | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
¦×¦ | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
¦×¦ Fortress | ¦×¦ | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
PLZ RES US! | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
The Server Pharm ¦×¦ Fortress |
¦×¦ | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Ladle 1 | DarkSyndicate | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
Wild West | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners Ladle 1 Flex's Server |
DarkSyndicate | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
Crazy Tronners | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
.:] Twisted Rats [:. Ladle Fortress Server | Crazy Tronners | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
last minute pixels | N/A |
- If there are 2 servers listed for a specific game, the game will be played in each team's home server (European or American) if both teams are European or both are American. If there is a mixture, the game will be played in the server that is in bold.
Previous Ladles - Challenge Boards
Ladle 17
First Round | Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | 3rd Place | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6:45 PM UTC | 7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | ||
CT | ||||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-1 | |||||
KoD | CT | |||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-0 | |||||
NoT | CT | |||||
@ CT Ladle | 2-0 | |||||
SP | SP | |||||
@ US Fort | 2-0 | |||||
NM | CT | |||||
@ US Fort | 2-3 | |||||
WrD | TR | |||||
@ Wild West | 1-2 | |||||
¦×¦ | ¦×¦ | |||||
@ Wild West/Z-Man's | 0-2 | |||||
TR | TR | |||||
@ Z-Man's | 2-0 | 3rd Place | ||||
DS | ~*SP*~ | |||||
@ Z-Man's/Wild West | ~*SP*~ forfeits | |||||
¦×¦ |
Ladle 16
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TR | |||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 0-2 | ||
CT | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | MC | ||
@ (Z-Man's Fortress) | 0-2 | ||
MC | CT | ||
@ CT's Fortress(1) | 3-2 | ||
OT | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 1-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress(2) | 2-0 | ||
_-`Ww_ | KOz | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 1-2 | ||
KOz |
Ladle 15
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 2 | °°ps team | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 0-0 | ||
~|DS|~ | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 4 | ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-3 | ||
CT | -¦×¦- | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 6 | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ WW's Fortress | 0-0 | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 14
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦×¦.Fortress.Server | 2-0 | ||
One man team | Programs | ||
@ DS's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Programs | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-3 | ||
CT | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ CT's Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~|DS|~ | CT | ||
@ Z-Man's Fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ WW's Fortress | ~Bye | ||
~bye |
Ladle 13
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
°°ps team | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 1-2 | ||
Crazy Tronners | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Bugfarm clone & DS fortress | 2-0 | ||
~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ~|DarkSyndicate|~ | ||
@ DS Fortress | 2-1 | ||
~*The Speeders*~ | Crazy Tronners | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | ~bye~ | ||
Team 6 | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-1 | ||
Combine | Twisted Killer Rats | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 0-2 | ||
Twisted Killer Rats |
Ladle 12
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
TuI | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 2-0 | ||
°°ps | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | bye | ||
team 3 | team 3/4 | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | n/a | ||
Programs | TuI | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
-¦x¦- | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
SP | -¦x¦- | ||
@ Ladle Café | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | Tronic Monkeys | ||
@ wild-west fortress | bye | ||
Team 8 |
Ladle 11
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | |
---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM UTC | 8:15 PM UTC | 9:00 PM UTC | |
SP | |||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
°°ps & ~|DS|~ | °°ps & ~|DS|~ | ||
@ Z-mans Fortress | 0-2 | ||
-¦×¦- | -¦×¦- | ||
@ fortress cafe | 2-0 | ||
Tronic Monkeys | -¦×¦- | ||
@ Z-mans fortress | 0-3 | ||
team 5 | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ ¦x¦ Fortress | result | ||
team 6 | n/a | ||
@ wild-west fortress | result | ||
TuI | Fogies with Wheelchairs | ||
@ wild-west fortress | 1-2 | ||
Fogies with Wheelchairs |
Ladle 10
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
-¦x¦- | 2 | -¦x¦- | 0 | SP | 0 | TuI |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
SP | 2 | SP | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | |||||
Team 5 | n/a | Team 5/6 | n/a | TuI | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | bye | |||
OT | 1 |
Ladle 9
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
FZ | 1 | TuI | 0 | SS | 3 | SS |
TuI | 2 | |||||
-¦x¦- | 1 | SS | 2 | |||
SS | 2 | |||||
°°ps | bye | °°ps | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
TM | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
~*SP*~ | 2 |
Ladle 8
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
°°ps | 1 | ~*SP*~ | 1 | TuI |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | TuI | 3 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 7
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
-¦x¦- | 0 | ~*SP*~ | 3 | ~*SP*~ |
~*SP*~ | 2 | |||
TM | 0 | TuI | 1 | |
TuI | 2 |
Ladle 6
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
TuI | 2 | TuI | 2 | TuI | 1 | SS |
°°ps | 0 | |||||
team 3 | n/a | ~*SP*~ | 0 | |||
~*SP*~ | bye | |||||
TM | bye | TM | 0 | SS | 3 | |
team 6 | n/a | |||||
SS | bye | SS | 2 | |||
team 8 | n/a |
Ladle 5
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
WS | bye | WS | 2 | TM |
PKC | n/s | |||
TM | 2 | TM | 3 | |
TuI | 1 |
Ladle 4
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
WPN | 2 | WPN | 0 | Ho | 0 | pN |
TM | 0 | |||||
none | N/A | Ho | 2 | |||
Ho | bye | |||||
ST | 2 | ST | 0 | pN | 2 | |
WS | 0 | |||||
pN | bye | pN | 2 | |||
TiP | n/s |
Ladle 3
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW-A | N/A | AW-A | 2 | AW-A | 1 | AW-B |
WS | N/A | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 1 | |||
CT | 0 | |||||
team 6 | N/A | WPN | 1 | AW-B | 2 | |
WPN | bye | |||||
team 7 | N/A | AW-B | 2 | |||
AW-B | bye |
Ladle 2
Semi Finals | Final | Winner | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | |||
AW | 2 | AW | 3 | AW |
LØL | 0 | |||
WS | 2 | WS | 0 | |
~*SP*~ | 1 |
Ladle 1
Quarter Finals | Semi Finals | Final | Winner | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7:30 PM GMT | 8:15 PM GMT | 9:00 PM GMT | ||||
AW | 2 | AW | 1 | SL | 2 | SL |
~*SP*~ | 0 | |||||
SL | 2 | SL | 2 | |||
LoD | 0 | |||||
WS | 2 | WS | bye | WS | 0 | |
LØL | 1 | |||||
team 7 | N/A | CT | N/S | |||
CT | bye |
The One hundred and fifty-eight TRONIC Ladle will be played on Sunday, April 14th, 2024!
|